Breaking News

KMAC names All Conference teams in Spring Sports

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools and
Middle Schools would like to announce the following All League award winners and
team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for
every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of
at least 3.5.

Girls Track
Haley Pfeifer Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Ava Baker Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Kimberly Staley Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Michaela McGill Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 100m Hurdles 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 100 Meters 1st Team
Michaela McGill Mt Gilead 1600 Meters 1st Team
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Asia Jones Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Faith White Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Avery Tucker Centerburg 400 Meters 1st Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 300m Hurdles 1st Team
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Asia Jones Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Faith White Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Michael McGill Mt Gilead 3200 Meters 1st Team
Michaela McGill Mt Gilead 800 Meters 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 200 Meters 1st Team
Hazel Jolliff Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Magi Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Olivia Holt Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Avery Tucker Centerburg High Jump 1st Team
Hazel Jolliff Cardington-Lincoln Long Jump 1st Team
Sydney Wilson Fredericktown Pole Vault 1st Team
Mikala Harris Mt Gilead Discuss 1st Team

Isabella Grennell East Knox Shot Put 1st Team
Michaela McGill Mt Gilead Runner of the Year
Mikala Harris Mt Gilead Field Athlete of the Year
Isabella Grennell East Knox Field Athlete of the Year
Bob Geiger Fredericktown Coach of the Year
Kacie Rook Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Aspen Maggard Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Abby Krabill Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Elli Kershner Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Rachael Ervin Northmor 100m Hurdles 2nd Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 100 Meters 2nd Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 1600 Meters 2nd Team
Emily Feeney Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Audrey Bouton Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Kennedy Fisher Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Alexandria Magers East Knox 400 Meters 2nd Team
Hazel Jolliff Cardington-Lincoln 300m Hurdles 2nd Team
Emily Feeney Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Audrey Bouton Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Emma Scott Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Kennedy Fisher Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 3200 Meters 2nd Team
Magi Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 800 Meters 2nd Team
Brooklynn Hess Danville 200 Meters 2nd Team
Emma Scott Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Sydney Wilson Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Sadie Sanders Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Meghan Greenwalt Cardington-Lincoln High Jump 2nd Team
Olivia Holt Cardington-Lincoln Long Jump 2nd Team
Celeste Swihart Fredericktown Pole Vault 2nd Team
Kahlen Ball Northmor Discuss 2nd Team
Andrea Holland Danville Shot Put 2nd Team
Adrian Clutter East Knox 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Hiba Ezzarouali East Knox 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Ella Vannatter East Knox 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Taylor Severt East Knox 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Rebeka Clark Mt Gilead 100m Hurdles Honorable Mention
Asia Jones Mt Gilead 100 Meters Honorable Mention

Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 1600 Meters Honorable Mention
Hazel Joliff Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Meghan Greenwalt Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Olivia Holt Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln 400 Meters Honorable Mention
Rachael Ervin Northmor 300m Hurdles Honorable Mention
Ashley Smith Danville 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Kylee Hess Danville 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Alenah Boeshart Danville 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Brooklynn Hess Danville 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 3200 Meters Honorable Mention
Abigail Dickhof Centerburg 800 Meters Honorable Mention
Asia Jones Mt Gilead 200 Meters Honorable Mention
Avery Tucker Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Abigail Dickhof Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Jadyn Indiciani Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Ella Paul Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Bella Spencer Fredericktown High Jump Honorable Mention
Maddison Hursey Mt Gilead Long Jump Honorable Mention
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead Pole Vault Honorable Mention
Allison Crouse Centerburg Discuss Honorable Mention
Lilian Rose Fredericktown Shot Put Honorable Mention
Olivia Holt Cardington-Lincoln Track All Academic
Avery Tucker Centerburg Track All Academic
Alenah Boeshart Danville Track All Academic
Alexandria Magers East Knox Track All Academic
Celeste Swihart Fredericktown Track All Academic
Asia Jones Mt Gilead Track All Academic
Rachael Ervin Northmor Track All Academic
League Champion: Fredericktown

Boys Track
Samuel Whitney East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Logan Whitney East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Dillon Moreland East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team

Garrett Lamb Hart Mt Gilead 100m Hurdles 1st Team
Logan High Mt Gilead 100 Meters 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 1600 Meters 1st Team
Owen High Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Logan High Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Kyan Davis Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Dillon Moreland East Knox 400 Meters 1st Team
Gavan Davis Mt Gilead 300m Hurdles 1st Team
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Logan High Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Kyan Davis Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Will Baker Mt Gilead 3200 Meters 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 800 Meters 1st Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 200 Meters 1st Team
Hayden Baker East Knox 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Samuel Whitney East Knox 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Dillon Moreland East Knox 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 4 x 400m Relay 1st Team
Owen High Mt Gilead High Jump 1st Team
Samuel Whitney East Knox Long Jump 1st Team
Brandon Hogg Fredericktown Pole Vault 1st Team
Mason Lanthorn Centerburg Discuss 1st Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville Shot Put 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox Runner of the Year
Bryer Boeshart Danville Field Athlete of the Year
Lauren Huelsman Mt Gilead Coach of the Year
Seamus Walsh Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Reed Supplee Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Aaron Gannon Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Michael Snopik Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Gavan Davis Mt Gilead 100m Hurdles 2nd Team
Jackson Loyd Danville 100 Meters 2nd Team
Michael Snopik Mt Gilead 1600 Meters 2nd Team
Gio Cline Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Dillon Looney Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Jackson Loyd Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Caedmon Platt Fredericktown 400 Meters 2nd Team

Seth Madden East Knox 300m Hurdles 2nd Team
J.J. Grennell Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Justin Woodring Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Grant Hartley Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Caedmon Platt Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Ethan Kemp Mt Gilead 3200 Meters 2nd Team
Lucas Weaver Northmor 800 Meters 2nd Team
Jonathan Miller Mt Gilead 200 Meters 2nd Team
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Colson Chapman Mt Gilead 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Seamus Walsh Mt Gilead 4 x 400m Relay 2nd Team
Jason Bockbrader Cardington-Lincoln High Jump 2nd Team
Gavan Davis Mt Gilead Long Jump 2nd Team
J.J. Grennell Fredericktown Pole Vault 2nd Team
Joshua Rashley Fredericktown Discuss 2nd Team
Duston Sanders Northmor Shot Put 2nd Team
Alex Hayden Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Alex Riegel Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Travis Thomas Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Gavin Wright Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Jacob Hackman Danville 100m Hurdles Honorable Mention
Tim Wheeler Centerburg 100 Meters Honorable Mention
Alex Hayden Centerburg 1600 Meters Honorable Mention
Gabe Hanners East Knox 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Seth Madden East Knox 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Tyree Skelton East Knox 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Zechariah Kauila-Volk East Knox 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 400 Meters Honorable Mention
Gavin Miller Northmor 300m Hurdles Honorable Mention
Gabe Hanners East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Seth Madden East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Ethan Rine East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Hayden Baker East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Ryan Lehman Northmor 3200 Meters Honorable Mention
Michael Snopik Mt Gilead 800 Meters Honorable Mention
Hayden Baker East Knox 200 Meters Honorable Mention
Travis Thomas Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Oliver Griffith Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Mason Turske Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention

Gavin Wright Centerburg 4 x 400m Relay Honorable Mention
Joel Conrad Mt Gilead High Jump Honorable Mention
Tim Wheeler Centerburg Long Jump Honorable Mention
Connor Radojcsics Northmor Pole Vault Honorable Mention
Wyatt Harriman Mt Gilead Pole Vault Honorable Mention
Troy Likens Mt Gilead Discuss Honorable Mention
Jayce Decker Mt Gilead Shot Put Honorable Mention
Alex Hayden Centerburg Track All Academic
Anthony Odu Danville Track All Academic
Samuel Whitney East Knox Track All Academic
Zack Luckmeier Fredericktown Track All Academic
Ethan Kemp Mt Gilead Track All Academic
Ethan Branch Northmor Track All Academic
League Champion: Mt Gilead

Boys Middle School Track Winners
David Blunk Northmor 4 x 800 Relay
Thomas Keen Northmor 4 x 800 Relay
Connor Stockdale Northmor 4 x 800 Relay
Ethan Amens Northmor 4 x 800 Relay
Ethan Amens Northmor 100m Hurdles
Logan Clark East Knox 100 Meters
Owen Hershner Mt Gilead 1600 Meters
Caleb Armstrong East Knox 4 x 100 Relay
Logan Clark East Knox 4 x 100 Relay
Zeke Proudfoot East Knox 4 x 100 Relay
Sylas Lamneck East Knox 4 x 100 Relay
Antonio Rojas Fredericktown 400 Meters
A.J. Baxter East Knox 4 x 200 Relay
Zeke Proudfoot East Knox 4 x 200 Relay
Carver Stephens East Knox 4 x 200 Relay
Spencer Bennett East Knox 4 x 200 Relay
Aidan Mickley Danville 200m Hurdles
David Blunk Northmor 800 Meters

Evan Marquise Cardington-Lincoln 200 Meters
Cobee Gallogly Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay
Korbin Rogers Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay
Timmy Phillips Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay
Antonio Rojas Fredericktown 4 x 400m Relay
Owen Hershner Mt Gilead High Jump
Connor Stockdale Northmor Long Jump
Ethan Amens Northmor Pole Vault
Carter Sherman Cardington-Lincoln Discuss
Griffin McClelland Mt Gilead Shot Put
League Champion: East Knox

Girls Middle School Track Winners
Madison Shade Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay
Micah Phillips Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay
Elizabeth Swartzentruber Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay
Peyton Blakesley Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay
Hailey Cockrell Fredericktown 100m Hurdles
Kelsey Hackman Danville 100 Meters
Malena Streby East Knox 1600 Meters
Katelyn Stephens Danville 4 x 100 Relay
Kelsey Hackman Danville 4 x 100 Relay
Arianna Keegan Danville 4 x 100 Relay
Macy Shaffer Danville 4 x 100 Relay
Macie Fawcett East Knox 400 Meters

Olesia Looker Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay
Madelyn Ammerman Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay
Kendall Neal Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay
Danielle Pohlkotte Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay
Mackenzie Wilson East Knox 200m Hurdles
Cloe Tucker East Knox 800 Meters
Evie Stowe Centerburg 200 Meters
Macie Fawcett East Knox 4 x 400m Relay
Cloe Tucker East Knox 4 x 400m Relay
Malena Streby East Knox 4 x 400m Relay
Isabelle Bostic East Knox 4 x 400m Relay
Danielle Pohlkotte Mt Gilead High Jump
Kelsey Hackman Danville Long Jump
Isabelle Bostic East Knox Pole Vault
Ella Bouton Fredericktown Discuss
Ella Bouton Fredericktown Shot Put
League Champion: East Knox
Softball
Mac Linkous Cardington-Lincoln Softball 1st Team
Dana Bertke Cardington-Lincoln Softball 1st Team
Gieneviev
e Longsdorf Cardington-Lincoln Softball 1st Team
Chloe Goulter Centerburg Softball 1st Team
Keaura Shilling Danville Softball 1st Team
Alicia Humphrey Danville Softball 1st Team
Natalie Smith East Knox Softball 1st Team
Shanda Melick East Knox Softball 1st Team
Taylor Brown Fredericktown Softball 1st Team
Jess Montavlo Fredericktown Softball 1st Team
Reza Benson Mt Gilead Softball 1st Team
Maddie Simpson Northmor Softball 1st Team
Mac Linkous Cardington-Lincoln Softball Player of the Year
Tod Brininger Cardington-Lincoln Softball Coach of the Year
Emalee Artz Cardington-Lincoln Softball 2nd Team
Hailee Edgell Cardington-Lincoln Softball 2nd Team
Shelby Morris Centerburg Softball 2nd Team
Chesney Fairall Centerburg Softball 2nd Team
Camie Newbold Danville Softball 2nd Team

Grace Gronberg Danville Softball 2nd Team
Maddy Cotsamire East Knox Softball 2nd Team
Gabby Daniels Fredericktown Softball 2nd Team
Laney Partington Fredericktown Softball 2nd Team
Mehaila Strobel Northmor Softball 2nd Team
Kate Kissling Northmor Softball 2nd Team
Riley Burchett Cardington-Lincoln Softball Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Tenzos Centerburg Softball Honorable Mention
Addison Mickley Danville Softball Honorable Mention
Kayla Finch East Knox Softball Honorable Mention
Miranda Payne Fredericktown Softball Honorable Mention
Molly Murphy Mt Gilead Softball Honorable Mention
Taylor Cantrell Northmor Softball Honorable Mention
Kyleigh Uffuma Cardington-Lincoln Softball All Academic
Kaitlyn Tenzos Centerburg Softball All Academic
Keaura Shilling Danville Softball All Academic
Anjel Montgomery East Knox Softball All Academic
Katie Mull Fredericktown Softball All Academic
Molly Murphy Mt Gilead Softball All Academic
Lexi Wenger Northmor Softball All Academic
League Champion: Cardington-Lincoln

Baseball
Carter Kennon Mt Gilead Baseball 1st Team
Grayson Reynolds Centerburg Baseball 1st Team
Griffin Collins Centerburg Baseball 1st Team
Brady Lester Fredericktown Baseball 1st Team
Kaid Carpenter Fredericktown Baseball 1st Team
Grant Bentley Northmor Baseball 1st Team
Max Lower Northmor Baseball 1st Team
Trevor Jobes Fredericktown Baseball 1st Team
Dillon Minturn Cardington-Lincoln Baseball 1st Team
Walker Weckesser Danville Baseball 1st Team
Jared Rings Centerburg Baseball 1st Team
Kaid Carpenter Fredericktown Baseball Player of the Year
Ryan Hathaway Fredericktown Baseball Coach of the Year
Wyatt Wade Cardington-Lincoln Baseball 2nd Team

Bryar Householder East Knox Baseball 2nd Team
Peyton Lester East Knox Baseball 2nd Team
Carson Steinmetz East Knox Baseball 2nd Team
Luke Bean Fredericktown Baseball 2nd Team
Xavier Mullins Fredericktown Baseball 2nd Team
Dakota Baer Centerburg Baseball 2nd Team
Griffin Workman Northmor Baseball 2nd Team
Andrew Armrose Northmor Baseball 2nd Team
Drew Hammond Northmor Baseball 2nd Team
Isiah Reynolds Centerburg Baseball 2nd Team
Nate Hickman Cardington-Lincoln Baseball 2nd Team
AJ Hall Cardington-Lincoln Baseball Honorable Mention
Dalton Hall Centerburg Baseball Honorable Mention
Aaron Mezie Danville Baseball Honorable Mention
Cole Delaughder East Knox Baseball Honorable Mention
Daichi Yamazaki Fredericktown Baseball Honorable Mention
Nick Garvey Mt Gilead Baseball Honorable Mention
Gavin Whited Northmor Baseball Honorable Mention
Joe Denney Cardington-Lincoln Baseball All Academic
Reed Compton Centerburg Baseball All Academic
Peyton Lester East Knox Baseball All Academic
Tyler McKinney Mt Gilead Baseball All Academic
Mathew Kearns Northmor Baseball All Academic
League Champion: Fredericktown

Check Also

Larimore, Abner top Super Q Girls Basketball Awards

ALL AREA GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM 2023-24 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: KAYLA LARIMORE, CENTERBURG COACH OF …