Breaking News

KMAC Names All Conference performers in Fall Sports

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools and
Middle Schools would like to announce the following All League award winners and
team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for
every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of
at least 3.5.

Volleyball
Audrey Brininger Cardington-Lincoln Player of the Year
Cadie Long Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Jadine Mills Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Stella Weisbrod Centerburg 1st Team
Gwyn Sands Centerburg 1st Team
Amanda Kincaid Northmor 1st Team
Lizzie Erlsten Northmor 1st Team
Julia Partington Fredericktown 1st Team
Taryn Mickley Danville 1st Team
Ryan Treese Cardington-Lincoln Coach of the Year
Izzy Wickline Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Maddy Linkous Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Leigh Johnson Danville 2nd Team
Kennedi Glenn Centerburg 2nd Team
Grace Mowery Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Chloey Keen Northmor 2nd Team
Grace Sipes Fredericktown 2nd Team
Jill Bouton Fredericktown 2nd Team
Sydney Biggs East Knox 2nd Team
Payton Goodman Cardington-Lincoln Honorable Mention
Autumn Kennedy Centerburg Honorable Mention
Shelby Colopy Danville Honorable Mention
Gracie Sheasby East Knox Honorable Mention
Taylor Bryant Fredericktown Honorable Mention
Candace Millisor Mt Gilead Honorable Mention
Maddy Blunk Northmor Honorable Mention
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln All Academic
Autumn Kennedy Centerburg All Academic
Sophie Snively Danville All Academic
Isabelle Schlaegel East Knox All Academic

Isis Stainbrook Fredericktown All Academic
Aspen Hatfield Mt Gilead All Academic
Abby Conant Northmor All Academic
League Champion: Cardington-Lincoln
Sectional Champions: Cardington-Lincoln, Centerburg, Fredericktown
7 th Grade Tournament Champions: Centerburg
8 th Grade Tournament Champions: Northmor

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools and
Middle Schools would like to announce the following All League award winners and
team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for
every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of
at least 3.5.

Girls High School Cross Country
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown Runner of the Year
Kate Lehman Northmor 1st Team
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Taylor Severt East Knox 1st Team
Magi Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Payton Tucker Centerburg 1st Team
Natalie Hunter Northmor 1st Team
Haley Pfeifer Mt Gilead 1st Team
Adrian Clutter East Knox 1st Team
Kimberly Staley Mt Gilead 1st Team
Ryann Brinkman Northmor 1st Team
Bob Geiger Fredericktown Coach of the Year
Ellie Kershner Fredericktown 2nd Team
Micah Phillips Fredericktown 2nd Team
Taylor Brown Fredericktown 2nd Team
Kelsey Scott Fredericktown 2nd Team
Angelina Overholt Fredericktown 2nd Team
Kacie Rook Fredericktown 2nd Team
Morgan White Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Lyla Bishop Northmor 2nd Team
Danielle Pohlkotte Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Karley Wallace Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln All Academic
Karstyn Walters Centerburg All Academic
Raelyn Todd East Knox All Academic
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown All Academic
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead All Academic

League Champion: Fredericktown

Girls Cross Country Information
Regional Qualifiers: Mt Gilead, Fredericktown, Northmor
Individual Regional Qualifiers: Payton Tucker (Centerburg), Taylor Severt and Adrian
Clutter (East Knox), Loey Hallabrin and Magi Hallabrin (Cardington-Lincoln)
District Champion: Elsa Hoam

Boys High School Cross Country
Will Baker Mt Gilead Runner of the Year
Reed Supplee Mt Gilead 1st Team
Parker Bartlett Mt Gilead 1st Team
Ryan Lehman Northmor 1st Team
Owen Krabill Fredericktown 1st Team
Owen Hershner Mt Gilead 1st Team
Aaron Gannon Mt Gilead 1st Team
David Blunk Northmor 1st Team
Aidan Reitmire Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Kaleb Randall Fredericktown 1st Team
Brandon Hogg Fredericktown 1st Team
Jake Hayes Mt Gilead Coach of the Year
Aiden McManis Fredericktown 2nd Team
Ethan Jackson Centerburg 2nd Team
Peyton Hogg Fredericktown 2nd Team
Connor Radojcsics Northmor 2nd Team
Noah Smith Fredericktown 2nd Team
Chase Netting Centerburg 2nd Team
Gaetano Capodicasa East Knox 2nd Team
Cole Hershner Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Nathan Smith Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Nathan Dickhof Centerburg 2nd Team
Ryan Clinger Cardington-Lincoln All Academic
Oliver Griffith Centerburg All Academic
Nathaniel Streby East Knox All Academic
Kaleb Randall Fredericktown All Academic
Cole Hershner Mt Gilead All Academic
Lucas Weaver Northmor All Academic

League Champions: Mt Gilead
Boys Cross Country Information
Regional Qualifiers: Mt Gilead (District Champions), Fredericktown, Northmor (District
Champions)

Individual Regional Qualifiers: Aidan Reitmire (Cardington-Lincoln)
District Champion: Will Baker (Mt Gilead)

Girls Middle School Cross Country

Malena Streby East Knox 1st Place
Cloe Tucker East Knox Top Eleven
Riley Cooper Northmor Top Eleven
Gwen Hershner Mt Gilead Top Eleven
Madi Shade Fredericktown Top Eleven
Bailey Crone Cardington-Lincoln Top Eleven
Haylee Walker Northmor Top Eleven
Sydney Meade Cardington-Lincoln Top Eleven
Sophie Mosher Mt Gilead Top Eleven
Isabelle Bostic East Knox Top Eleven
Hannah Ambrose Northmor Top Eleven

Champion: Northmor
Girls Middle School Cross Country Information
State Qualifiers:
East Knox
Malena Streby 19th
Cloe Tucker 31st
Isabelle Bostic 60th
Alex Wythe 86th
Julia McNeeley 104th
Brooklyn Kahoe 136th
Cardington-Lincoln
Bailey Crone 12th
Chessa Redman 19th
Sydney Meade 20th
Dezzeray Mooney 50th

Northmor

Haylee Walker 36th
Hannah Ambrose 42nd
Kaylee Pope 45th
Elizabeth Ruhl 63rd
Riley Cooper 95th
Fredericktown
Madi Shade 40th
Myla Boroff 63rd
Jenny Alexander 93rd
Kerrigan Murray-Brooks 106th
Jenna Aurand 115th

Boys Middle School Cross Country

Jaxon Bechtler Northmor 1st Place
Lucas Holland East Knox Top Eleven
Anson Wenger Fredericktown Top Eleven
Isaiah Kanagy Fredericktown Top Eleven
Graham Overholt Fredericktown Top Eleven
Korbin Rogers Fredericktown Top Eleven
Henry Bartlett Mt Gilead Top Eleven
Ethan Turner Mt Gilead Top Eleven
Lincoln Snyder Fredericktown Top Eleven
Vinton Naylor Northmor Top Eleven
Dakota Ensminger East Knox Top Eleven
Champion: Fredericktown
Boys Middle School Cross Country Information
State Qualifiers:
East Knox
Lucas Holland 41st
Dakota Ensminger 56th
Johnny Tucker 164th
Kale Brewer 178th
Northmor
Jaxon Bechtler 26th
Vinton Naylor 77th
Fredericktown

Isaiah Kanagy 34th
Lincoln Snyder 40th
Graham Overholt 53rd
Korbin Rogers 58th
Anson Wenger 60th
Nick Lefevre 69th
Isaiah Dickerson 93rd

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools and
Middle Schools would like to announce the following All League award winners and
team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for
every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of
at least 3.5.

Boys Golf
Bennett Hill Centerburg Golfer of the Year
Will Streby Fredericktown 1st Team
Ian Muka Fredericktown 1st Team
Steven Street Mt Gilead 1st Team
Grant Bentley Northmor 1st Team
Nick Meyers Centerburg 1st Team
Josh Hackett Centerburg 1st Team
Nathan Altizer Centerburg Coach of the Year
Dallas Cornett Centerburg 2nd Team
Ashton Priest East Knox 2nd Team
Dylan Reed East Knox 2nd Team
Cayden Statzer Fredericktown 2nd Team
Lance Martindale Centerburg 2nd Team
Aidric Bocock East Knox 2nd Team
Drew Meyers Centerburg Honorable Mention
Brad West Cardington-Lincoln Honorable Mention
Cooper Thomas Northmor Honorable Mention
Drew Hammond Northmor Honorable Mention
Robbie Streby Fredericktown Honorable Mention
Silas Horton Cardington-Lincoln Honorable Mention
Dallas Cornett Centerburg All Academic
Steven Street Mt Gilead All Academic

Champion: Centerburg
District Qualifiers: Fredericktown, Centerburg, East Knox
Individual District Qualifiers: Steven Street (Mt Gilead)

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Loudonville, Northmor High
Schools and Middle Schools would like to announce the following All League award
winners and team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every
school for every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have
a GPA of at least 3.5.

Football
Tyler Johnson Centerburg Player of the Year
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 1st Team
Teegan Ruhl Fredericktown 1st Team
Zach Frankford Loudonville 1st Team
Hunter Fulk Northmor 1st Team
John Geiger Centerburg 1st Team
Lucas Herbst Fredericktown 1st Team
Hayden Krinn Mt Gilead 1st Team
Colin McAvoy Cardington-Lincoln 1st Team
Mason Lanthorn Centerburg 1st Team
Caylan LeMaster Centerburg 1st Team
Max Payne Danville 1st Team
Matt Sprang Loudonville 1st Team
Carson Steinmetz East Knox 1st Team
Dominic Vargo Centerburg 1st Team
Charles Naylor Northmor 1st Team
Judah Reid Mt Gilead 1st Team
Dillon Looney Danville 1st Team
Xavier Mullins Fredericktown 1st Team
Micah Simpson Loudonville 1st Team
Mason Hoeflich Fredericktown 1st Team
Levi Lyons Danville 1st Team
Tanner Hott Centerburg 1st Team
Ryan Lucas Danville 1st Team
Kaiden Colopy Danville 1st Team
Jesse Rings Centerburg 1st Team
Owen High Mt Gilead 1st Team
James Henley Loudonville 1st Team
Kaid Carpenter Fredericktown 1st Team
Mike Reid Mt Gilead Coach of the Year
AJ Bower Northmor 2nd Team

Garrett George Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Bracen Davis East Knox 2nd Team
Mason Turske Centerburg 2nd Team
Bo Landin Northmor 2nd Team
Kaiden Beach Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Walker Weckesser Danville 2nd Team
Cole Delaughder East Knox 2nd Team
Bohdi Workman Northmor 2nd Team
Cam Alloway Centerburg 2nd Team
Trevor Breneman Loudonville 2nd Team
Gavyn Lepley Danville 2nd Team
Braden Sapp Fredericktown 2nd Team
Aidan Neibert Loudonville 2nd Team
Jacob Neighbarger East Knox 2nd Team
Kendall Carter Danville 2nd Team
Ashton Clark Northmor 2nd Team
Tristin Hankinson Centerburg 2nd Team
Boe Weiser Loudonville 2nd Team
Ashton Plowman Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Ayden Plowman Cardington-Lincoln 2nd Team
Peyton Regan Loudonville 2nd Team
Gabe Simpson Mt Gilead 2nd Team
Trevor Bellman Fredericktown 2nd Team
Logan Small Fredericktown 2nd Team
Gauge Stepp Centerburg 2nd Team
CJ Stoney Northmor 2nd Team
Wyatt Denney Cardington-Lincoln Honorable Mention
Charlie Sargent Centerburg Honorable Mention
Caleb Lucas Danville Honorable Mention
Blake Elliott East Knox Honorable Mention
Cameron Koelbl Fredericktown Honorable Mention
Aidan Wolford Loudonville Honorable Mention
Ben Whitt Mt Gilead Honorable Mention
Maxton Lower Northmor Honorable Mention
Zane Everly Cardington-Lincoln All Academic
Tyler Johnson Centerburg All Academic
Levi Lyons Danville All Academic
Carson Steinmetz East Knox All Academic
Lucas Herbst Fredericktown All Academic
James Henley Loudonville All Academic
Carter Kennon Mt Gilead All Academic
CJ Stoney Northmor All Academic
League Champion: Centerburg
Middle School Champion: Danville

Playoff Qualifiers: Centerburg, Danville, Fredericktown, Loudonville, Mt Gilead
and Northmor

Check Also

Tyler’s Guardians Talk

Your home for the Cleveland Guardians is 100.9 FM and 93.7 HD2. Tyler has you …