Breaking News

KMAC Names All Conference in Track and Field

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools
would like to announce the following All League Track and Field award winners and
team champions. In addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for
every sport as an All-Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of
at least 3.5.

Girls Middle School
Brookelynn Carter Danville Shot Put 1st Place
Bailey Bault Mt Gilead High Jump 1st Place
Brookelynn Carter Danville Discus 1st Place
Izzy Bostic East Knox Pole Vault 1st Place
Kelsey Hackman Danville Long Jump 1st Place
Veronica Kanagy Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Elizabeth Ruhl Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Kaylee Pope Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Hannah Ambrose Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Nalia Sackman Northmor 100 Hurdles 1st Place
Kelsey Hackman Danville 100M Dash 1st Place
Emerie Ziegelhofer Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Sarah Ambrose Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Bella Smith Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Claire Tackett Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Gwen Hershner Mt Gilead 1600M Run 1st Place
Emerie Ziegelhofer Northmor 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Tessa Watterson Northmor 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Bella Smith Northmor 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Nalia Sackman Northmor 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Cloe Tucker East Knox 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Kelsey Hackman Danville 200 Hurdles 1st Place
Malena Streby East Knox 800M Run 1st Place
Cloe Tucker East Knox 200M Dash 1st Place
Izzy Bostic East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Hannah Hershberger East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Malena Streby East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Cloe Tucker East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place

Girls Middle School Champion – Northmor
Boys Middle School
Carter Sherman Cardington-Lincoln Discus 1st Place
Jarron Hatten Northmor Long Jump 1st Place
Owen Gronberg Danville Shot Put 1st Place
Weston Bostic East Knox Pole Vault 1st Place
Brody Korosec East Knox High Jump 1st Place
Graham Overholt Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Korbin Rogers Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Isaiah Kanagy Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Anson Wenger Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 1st Place
Jarron Hatten Northmor 110 Hurdles 1st Place
Logan Clark East Knox 100M Dash 1st Place
Weston Bostic East Knox 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Landon Dawson East Knox 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Rush Beatty East Knox 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Colton Armstrong East Knox 4 x 200 Relay 1st Place
Lucas Holland East Knox 1600M Run 1st Place
Chris Mosher Danville 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Aidan Mickley Danville 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Justice Tharp Danville 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Cyren Wallace Danville 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Logan Clark East Knox 4 x 100 Relay 1st Place
Taelan Davis Mt Gilead 200 Hurdles 1st Place
Brody Korosec East Knox 800M Run 1st Place
Caleb Armstrong East Knox 200M Dash 1st Place
Logan Clark East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Lucas Holland East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Landon Boyd East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Brody Korosec East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 1st Place
Boys Middle School Champion – East Knox

Girls Varsity
Taylor Severt East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Adrian Clutter East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Hiba Ezzarouali East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Macie Fawcett East Knox 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 100 Hurdles 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 100M Dash 1st Team
Emily Feeney Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Trinity Enzor Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Aspen Maggard Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Emma Scott Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 1600M Run 1st Team
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Natalie Waugh Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Faith White Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Macie Fawcett East Knox 400M Dash 1st Team
Sage Whetnall Cardington-Lincoln 300 Hurdles 1st Team
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 800M Run 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 200M Dash 1st Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 3200M Run 1st Team
Kit Bellman Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Sydney Wilson Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Ellie Kershner Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Danielle Pohlkotte Mt Gilead High Jump 1st Team
Sophia Moloney Cardington-Lincoln Long Jump 1st Team
Sydney Wilson Fredericktown Pole Vault 1st Team
Ella Bouton Fredericktown Shot Put 1st Team
Ella Bouton Fredericktown Discus 1st Team
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead Track Runner of the Year
Ella Bouton Fredericktown Track Field Athlete of the Year
Bob Geiger Fredericktown Track Coach of the Year
Caitlin Roddy Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Peyton Blakesley Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Micah Phillips Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Angelin
a Overholt Fredericktown 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Rebeka Clark Mt Gilead 100 Hurdles 2nd Team
Kenned
y Fisher Fredericktown 100M Dash 2nd Team

Grace Shipman Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Claudia

Hernando-
Montes Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Faith White Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Danielle Pohlkotte Mt Gilead 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 1600M Run 2nd Team
Emily Feeney Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Trinity Enzor Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Kenned
y Fisher Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Ashley Cockrell Fredericktown 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Evie Stowe Centerburg 400M Dash 2nd Team
Ayla Berger Fredericktown 300 Hurdles 2nd Team
Natalie Hunter Northmor 800M Run 2nd Team
Evie Stowe Centerburg 200M Dash 2nd Team
Kate Lehman Northmor 3200M Run 2nd Team
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Gracie Meade Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Loey Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Magi Hallabrin Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Emily Feeney Fredericktown High Jump 2nd Team
Julia Moore Northmor Long Jump 2nd Team
Natalie Hunter Northmor Pole Vault 2nd Team
Andrea Holland Danville Shot Put 2nd Team
Mikala Harris Mt Gilead Discus 2nd Team
Maizy Brinkman Northmor 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Lyla Bishop Northmor 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Kelbie Kightlinger Northmor 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Sarah Abrams Northmor 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Heloisa Vasquez Danville 100 Hurdles Honorable Mention
Emma Scott Fredericktown 100M Dash Honorable Mention
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Sophia Moloney Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Sage Whetnall Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Gracie Meade Cardington-Lincoln 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Payton Tucker Centerburg 1600M Run Honorable Mention
Olivia Griffith Centerburg 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Holly Fields Centerburg 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Allison Moore Centerburg 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Evie Stowe Centerburg 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Madilyn Elson Mt Gilead 400M Dash Honorable Mention
Darbie Dillon Mt Gilead 300 Hurdles Honorable Mention
Ellie Kershner Fredericktown 800M Run Honorable Mention

Macie Fawcett East Knox 200M Dash Honorable Mention
Taylor Severt East Knox 3200M Run Honorable Mention
Lyla Bishop Northmor 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Natalie Hunter Northmor 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Brianne York Northmor 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Ryann Brinkman Northmor 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Tiara Sheppard Centerburg High Jump Honorable Mention
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown Long Jump Honorable Mention
Emma Fowler Fredericktown Pole Vault Honorable Mention
Isabella Grennell East Knox Shot Put Honorable Mention
Allison Crouse Centerburg Discus Honorable Mention
Dana Congrove Cardington-Lincoln Track All Academic
Allison Crouse Centerburg Track All Academic
Jaylyn Workman Danville Track All Academic
Raelyn Todd East Knox Track All Academic
Elsa Hoam Fredericktown Track All Academic
Grace Shipman Mt Gilead Track All Academic
Abby Conant Northmor Track All Academic
Girls Varsity Champion – Fredericktown

Boys Varsity
Ryan Lehman Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Lucas Weaver Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
David Blunk Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Griffin Healea Northmor 4 x 800 Relay 1st Team
Peyton Horn Danville 110 Hurdles 1st Team
Mason Turske Centerburg 100M Dash 1st Team
Bo Landin Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Ethan Amens Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Connor Radojcsics Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Cowin Becker Northmor 4 x 200 Relay 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 1600M Run 1st Team
Owen High Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Logan High Mt Gilead 4 x 100 Relay 1st Team
Hayden Baker East Knox 400M Dash 1st Team
Peyton Horn Danville 300 Hurdles 1st Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 800M Run 1st Team
Quade Harris Mt Gilead 200M Dash 1st Team

Will Baker Mt Gilead 3200M Run 1st Team
Cowin Becker Northmor 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Lucas Weaver Northmor 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Connor Radojcsics Northmor 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Bo Landin Northmor 4 x 400 Relay 1st Team
Owen High Mt Gilead High Jump 1st Team
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead Long Jump 1st Team
Connor Radojcsics Northmor Pole Vault 1st Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville Shot Put 1st Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville Discus 1st Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville Track Field Athlete of the Year
Nathan Streby East Knox Track Runner of the Year
Kevin Ruhl Northmor Track Coach of the Year
Lauren Huelsman Mt Gilead Track Coach of the Year
Aaron Gannon Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Wyatt Mowry Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Parker Bartlett Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Will Baker Mt Gilead 4 x 800 Relay 2nd Team
Seth Madden East Knox 110 Hurdles 2nd Team
Maren Mead Centerburg 100M Dash 2nd Team
Caedmo
n Platt Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Mason Hoeflich Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Trevor Bellman Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Grant Hartley Fredericktown 4 x 200 Relay 2nd Team
Will Baker Mt Gilead 1600M Run 2nd Team
Ryan Lucas Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Jackson Lloyd Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Jacob Hackman Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Bryer Boeshart Danville 4 x 100 Relay 2nd Team
Matthew Bland Mt Gilead 400M Dash 2nd Team
Seth Madden East Knox 300 Hurdles 2nd Team
Lucas Weaver Northmor 800M Run 2nd Team
Jonathan Miller Mt Gilead 200M Dash 2nd Team
Parker Bartlett Mt Gilead 3200M Run 2nd Team
Hayden Baker East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Logan Fawcett East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Gabe Hanners East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Nathan Streby East Knox 4 x 400 Relay 2nd Team
Logan

Hercenber
g East Knox High Jump 2nd Team
Conner Stockdale Northmor Long Jump 2nd Team
Cade Miracle Northmor Pole Vault 2nd Team

Lucas Herbst Fredericktown Shot Put 2nd Team
Mason Lanthorn Centerburg Discus 2nd Team
Alex Riegel Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Greg Beard Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Chase Netting Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Nathan Dickhof Centerburg 4 x 800 Relay Honorable Mention
Ceegan Moore Mt Gilead 110 Hurdles Honorable Mention
Jackson Lloyd Danville 100M Dash Honorable Mention
Hayden Baker East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Seth Madden East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Gabe Hanners East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Sylas Lamneck East Knox 4 x 200 Relay Honorable Mention
Owen Krabill Fredericktown 1600M Run Honorable Mention
Bo Landin Northmor 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Ethan Amens Northmor 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Conner Stockdale Northmor 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Cowin Becker Northmor 4 x 100 Relay Honorable Mention
Grant Hartley Fredericktown 400M Dash Honorable Mention
Wyatt Mowry Mt Gilead 300 Hurdles Honorable Mention
Aidan Reitmire Cardington-Lincoln 800M Run Honorable Mention
Bo Landin Northmor 200M Dash Honorable Mention
David Blunk Northmor 3200M Run Honorable Mention
Caedmo
n Platt Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Owen Krabill Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Trevor Bellman Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Grant Hartley Fredericktown 4 x 400 Relay Honorable Mention
Grant Hartley Fredericktown High Jump Honorable Mention
Cowin Becker Northmor Long Jump Honorable Mention
Brandon Hogg Fredericktown Pole Vault Honorable Mention
Mason Lanthorn Centerburg Shot Put Honorable Mention
Ben Whitt Mt Gilead Discus Honorable Mention
Isaac Dela Cruz Cardington-Lincoln Track All Academic
Oliver Griffith Centerburg Track All Academic
Mason Huffman Danville Track All Academic
Nathan Streby East Knox Track All Academic
Lucas Herbst Fredericktown Track All Academic
Ben Whitt Mt Gilead Track All Academic
Lucas Weaver Northmor Track All Academic
Boys Varsity Champion – Mt. Gilead

Check Also

Larimore, Abner top Super Q Girls Basketball Awards

ALL AREA GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM 2023-24 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: KAYLA LARIMORE, CENTERBURG COACH OF …