Breaking News

All League KMAC Bowling 2022-23

The Knox Morrow Athletic Conference (KMAC) consisting of the Cardington,
Centerburg, Danville, East Knox, Fredericktown, Mt Gilead, Northmor High Schools and
Middle Schools and its affiliate members of Crestline and Ridgedale High Schools
would like to announce the following All League award winners and team champions. In
addition, the KMAC recognizes one Senior from every school for every sport as an All-
Academic winner. The All-Academic winner must have a GPA of at least 3.5.

Girls Bowling
Payton Goodman Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling Bowler of the Year
Kourtney Rinehart Northmor Girls Bowling 1st Team
Aubrie Smith Ridgedale Girls Bowling 1st Team
Olivia Nastasi East Knox Girls Bowling 1st Team
Marissa Black Crestline Girls Bowling 1st Team
Ana Kraus Fredericktown Girls Bowling 1st Team
Alexis Crone Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling 1st Team
Tayla Dillard Crestline Girls Bowling 1st Team
Grace McMahon Fredericktown Girls Bowling 1st Team
Angela Adams Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling Coach of the Year
Chip Pozderac East Knox Girls Bowling Coach of the Year
Chloe Stevens East Knox Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Emma Rinehart Northmor Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Abby Raber Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Taylor Cantrell Northmor Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Faith Brenzo Ridgedale Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Lily Riddle Crestline Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Shay Irwin Mt Gilead Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Miranda Kintz Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling 2nd Team
Pink Payne Fredericktown Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Emily Ball Northmor Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Hailey Baker East Knox Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Sofia Daugherty Ridgedale Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Lexis McCombs Crestline Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Riley Cree East Knox Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Sam Sellers Mt Gilead Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Kyndra Irwin Mt Gilead Girls Bowling Honorable Mention
Maleigha Holtrey Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling All Academic

Allyson Fields Centerburg Girls Bowling All Academic
Lexis McCombs Crestline Girls Bowling All Academic
Hailey Baker East Knox Girls Bowling All Academic
Grace McMahon Fredericktown Girls Bowling All Academic
Ashleah Levings Mt Gilead Girls Bowling All Academic
Faith Brenzo Ridgedale Girls Bowling All Academic
Aubrie Smith Ridgedale Girls Bowling Bowler of the Tournament
Kourtney Rinehart Northmor Girls Bowling All Tournament
Olivia Nastasi East Knox Girls Bowling All Tournament
Emma Rinehart Northmor Girls Bowling All Tournament
Chloe Stevens East Knox Girls Bowling All Tournament
Payton Goodman Cardington-Lincoln Girls Bowling All Tournament
Marissa Black Crestline Girls Bowling All Tournament
Ana Kraus Fredericktown Girls Bowling All Tournament

League Champions: Cardington-Lincoln and Fredericktown
Tournament Champion: Northmor

Boys Bowling
Will Jensen East Knox Boys Bowling Bowler of the Year
Silas Horton Cardington-Lincoln Boys Bowling 1st Team
Dylan Reed East Knox Boys Bowling 1st Team
Cole Postell Northmor Boys Bowling 1st Team
Zachary Jagger Centerburg Boys Bowling 1st Team
Cody Griffin Crestline Boys Bowling 1st Team
Zane Everly Cardington-Lincoln Boys Bowling 1st Team
Jaxon Tinch Mt Gilead Boys Bowling 1st Team
Graham Sherbourne Mt Gilead Boys Bowling 1st Team
Chip Pozderac East Knox Boys Bowling Coach of the Year
Jordan Moore Fredericktown Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Wyatt Irwin Mt Gilead Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Ryan Zollars Fredericktown Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Wesley Hammond Northmor Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Owen Philpot Northmor Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Jayden Reynolds Ridgedale Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Andrew Weber Cardington-Lincoln Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Hunter Gibbons Crestline Boys Bowling 2nd Team
Lane Lashley East Knox Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Jordan Hull East Knox Boys Bowling Honorable Mention

Austin Layer Mt Gilead Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Brady Heskett Centerburg Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Bowman Parker Crestline Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Kaeson Ratcliff Northmor Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Dylan Keifer Cardington-Lincoln Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Hunter Farrel Crestline Boys Bowling Honorable Mention
Zachary Jagger Centerburg Boys Bowling All Academic
Garry Cooper East Knox Boys Bowling All Academic
Jacob Van Slyke Fredericktown Boys Bowling All Academic
Owen Philpot Northmor Boys Bowling All Academic
Bryce Harmon Ridgedale Boys Bowling All Academic
Dylan Keifer Cardington-Lincoln Boys Bowling Bowler of the Tournament
Wyatt Irwin Mt Gilead Boys Bowling All Tournament
Cody Griffin Crestline Boys Bowling All Tournament
Will Jensen East Knox Boys Bowling All Tournament
Graham

Sherbourn
e Mt Gilead Boys Bowling All Tournament
Zachary Jagger Centerburg Boys Bowling All Tournament
Wesley Hammond Northmor Boys Bowling All Tournament
Billy Woodring Fredericktown Boys Bowling All Tournament
League Champion: East Knox
Tournament Champion: Cardington-Lincoln

Check Also

 Owls topple Tigers in a two-day triumph

GAMBIER, Ohio – On Wednesday, April 17, the Kenyon College men’s lacrosse team hosted Wittenberg …