Breaking News

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 1

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCC: 1:51.02 * 1/13/2018 Lexington High School
K Brown, A McFarland, S Moore, A Merkel
Team Relay Finals Time
1 ASH A 1:55.37 40
1) Meeting, Madi FR 2) Stewart, Reise SO
3) Parsons, Mackie SR 4) Hartson, Jenna SR
28.99 33.21 27.79 25.38
2 LEX A 1:58.47 34
1) Caldwell, Kayla FR 2) Wyant, Julia JR
3) Nolan, Maggie SO 4) Caldwell, Emma JR
29.15 33.65 30.03 25.64
3 WOO-LE A 1:58.68 32
1) Hershberger, Lauren T JR 2) Green, Miley E JR
3) Kelly, Olivia M FR 4) Grimwood, McKenzie R FR
30.35 33.05 29.29 25.99
4 MVE-OH A 2:06.37 30
1) Rush, Lucy SO 2) Jarosz, Rylee SR
3) Clarkson, Clare JR 4) Frazer, Joslin FR
33.88 33.95 29.70 28.84
5 NPHS-OH A 2:09.90 28
1) VanArsdalen, Eliza SR 2) Perks, Emilya JR
3) Crites, Makenna SO 4) Cole, Makenna FR
36.38 37.01 28.48 28.03
6 MMC A 2:19.81 26
1) Jacobus, Cielo SR 2) Carmel, Loren SO
3) Markley, Hannah JR 4) Dotson, Gracie JR
36.82 39.12 34.52 29.35
7 TY-OH A 2:22.93 24
1) Raphael, Amelia FR 2) Romano, Greta SR
3) Cramer, Ava SR 4) Rizzo, Meredith FR
38.97 39.72 33.10 31.14
— LEX B X2:17.28
1) Grubbs, Jaimy SR 2) Prykhodko, Katya SO
3) Perkins, Anna SR 4) Phillips, Jocelyn FR
34.31 35.59 34.02 33.36
— MVE-OH B X2:43.19
1) Matulich, Ally SR 2) Risser, Grace SO
3) Lebold, Elizabeth SO 4) Misarti, Amanda FR
46.53 40.12 32.62 43.92
— MMC B X2:51.91
1) Markle, Lydia SR 2) Markle, Natalie JR
3) Jeffers, Chloe FR 4) Crank, Madison JR
50.95 43.90 36.40 40.66
— WOO-LE B XDQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Hendershot, Molly SO 2) Altland, Elizabeth E SR
3) Halene, Laeticia SO 4) Perez, Jeli
35.55 35.99 33.56 40.08
— ASH B XDQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Summers, Viollette FR 2) Little, Maddie SO
3) Miller, Emily SR 4) Gibson, Lillian FR
39.64 36.94 36.06 28.77

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCC: 1:38.34 * 1/15/2022 Ashland Arrows 22
B Parsons, R McDaniel, L Will, S Will
Team Relay Finals Time
1 LEX A 1:42.19 40
1) Hathaway, Joe JR 2) Prykhodko, Ivan SR
3) Nickoli, Trey JR 4) Bell, Oden JR
27.39 26.79 24.99 23.02
2 MVE-OH A 1:48.57 34
1) McFarlane, Collin SO 2) Conway, Andrew JR
3) Rush, Landon SR 4) Sant, Thomas JR
27.16 32.47 25.48 23.46
3 WOO-LE A 1:50.63 32
1) Udell, Cooper X SR 2) Kostohryz, Caleb J SR
3) Quinonez Diaz, Armando SO 4) Smith, Kellen SO
27.50 31.39 27.51 24.23
4 ASH A 1:52.23 30
1) Hitchcock, Hayden SO 2) Wallery, Grant SR
3) Summers, Grady FR 4) Packard, Jake SO
28.36 30.89 28.40 24.58
5 NPHS-OH A 1:55.39 28
1) Nguyen, Kenny JR 2) Zimmerman, Teagan FR
3) Haren, Alex JR 4) Haren, Ben FR
28.05 35.05 25.63 26.66
6 MMC A 1:58.33 26
1) Parish, Andrew SO 2) Stollings, Hayden FR
3) Jacobus, Mason JR 4) Rogers, Brayden SR
31.45 34.70 27.35 24.83
7 TY-OH A 2:03.56 24
1) Redman, Nic SO 2) Weeks, Max SO
3) McKay, Landin SO 4) Raphael, Caleb JR
34.64 36.10 25.97 26.85
— LEX B X2:04.25
1) McFadden, Peyton SO 2) Garver, Owen SO
3) Diaz, Mason SR 4) Rannels, Noah JR
34.06 32.11 30.49 27.59
— WOO-LE B X2:12.20
1) Pasteur, Daniel JR 2) Spruell, Lance SR
3) Wolf, Landon SO 4) Mealey, Archer SO
36.37 39.53 31.30 25.00
— ASH B X2:12.43
1) Cao, Eric FR 2) Barnett, Timmy JR
3) Puckett, Aiden JR 4) Burns, Braden SO
34.56 36.09 30.32 31.46
— MMC B X2:26.67
1) Steffey, Christopher SR 2) White, Eli SO
3) Urban, Kolton SO 4) Durbridge, Dryden JR
36.72 39.26 33.91 36.78
— MVE-OH B XDQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Scissors kick – breast
1) Anderson, Austin JR 2) Burson, Daniel FR
3) Cook, Owen FR 4) Garcinuno, Xabier JR
35.36 46.16 31.42 28.25
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 1:56.82 * 1/15/2022 Gracie A Chelf
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Udell, Piper A SO WOO-LE 2:03.67 20
28.50 31.07 31.77 32.33

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 2

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
2 Caldwell, Emma JR LEX 2:06.25 17
28.95 31.68 32.56 33.06
3 McBride, Margaret G JR WOO-LE 2:10.33 16
29.33 32.88 34.27 33.85
4 McAfoos, Sydney A FR WOO-LE 2:11.24 15
30.35 32.85 34.17 33.87
5 Woods, Emily SO LEX 2:12.44 14
29.28 32.65 35.35 35.16
6 Hutchins, Kiera SO ASH 2:12.81 13
30.13 33.63 35.36 33.69
7 Slone, Brailey SO LEX 2:14.06 12
29.95 33.06 35.32 35.73
8 Cramer, Ava SR TY-OH 2:15.17 11
31.12 34.29 34.29 35.47
9 Misarti, Sarah SR MVE-OH 2:19.69 9
33.54 37.04 36.49 32.62
10 Taylor, Abigail FR ASH 2:24.95 7
32.94 36.85 38.76 36.40
11 Glandon, Sala SO MVE-OH 2:26.34 6
33.82 37.92 38.53 36.07
12 VanArsdalen, Adalia SO NPHS-OH 2:28.06 5
33.57 37.75 39.22 37.52
13 Hendershot, Molly SO WOO-LE 2:33.73
40.83 38.87

14 Bowers, Evelyn FR NPHS-OH 2:34.40 4
33.37 38.06 40.26 42.71
15 Little, Maddie SO ASH 2:35.62 3
34.67 39.29 41.93 39.73
16 Markley, Hannah JR MMC 2:45.10 2
36.39 41.37 45.20 42.14
17 Jeffers, Chloe FR MMC 2:57.23 1
39.29 45.59
18 Markle, Lydia SR MMC 3:41.50
46.04 56.21 59.54 59.71
— Rizzo, Meredith FR TY-OH DNF
Did not finish
37.15 42.04 46.02
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 1:41.90 * 1/11/2020 Thomas C Matthew
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Walenciak, Cole SR WOO-LE 1:50.00 20
24.96 27.29 28.73 29.02
2 Watters, Cooper SO LEX 1:56.74 17
24.87 28.50 31.53 31.84
3 McFadden, Isaac SR LEX 1:56.85 16
26.66 29.82 30.54 29.83
4 Wallery, Grant SR ASH 1:59.53 15
26.53 29.43 31.21 32.36
5 Packard, Jake SO ASH 2:00.92 14
28.10 30.51 31.83 30.48
6 Kostohryz, Caleb J SR WOO-LE 2:00.99 13
27.01 30.58 31.73 31.67
7 Kuzma, Cole JR WOO-LE 2:04.27 12
27.66 30.91 32.57 33.13

8 Bartlett, Logan JR LEX 2:06.58 11
27.92 31.83 33.13 33.70
9 McFarlane, Collin SO MVE-OH 2:15.08 9
28.68 33.93 36.72 35.75
10 Raphael, Caleb JR TY-OH 2:16.99 7
31.33 35.93 35.90 33.83
11 Weeks, Max SO TY-OH 2:22.81 6
33.07 37.68 37.19 34.87
12 Barnett, Timmy JR ASH 2:27.02 5
32.48 37.31 38.46 38.77
13 Urban, Kolton SO MMC 2:36.77 4
33.31 40.09 43.45 39.92
14 Balg, Nik JR MMC 2:36.89 3
32.79 39.69 41.67 42.74
15 Morris, Patrick SR NPHS-OH 2:37.03 2
34.78 38.56 42.10 41.59
16 Garcinuno, Xabier JR MVE-OH 2:38.34 1
32.47 39.03 43.16 43.68
17 Wing, Aaron SO NPHS-OH 2:42.25
33.38 39.58 44.41 44.88
18 Steffey, Christopher SR MMC 2:43.20
33.25 2:09.95
19 Anderson, Austin JR MVE-OH 2:56.72
36.95 41.58 46.15 52.04
20 Meyer, Archie FR MVE-OH 3:14.93
40.37 50.67 51.38 52.51
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
OCC: 2:12.03 * 1/16/2016 Jessica Bonezzi
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Gerber, Alessandra N FR WOO-LE 2:15.02 20
28.53 33.81 40.08 32.60
2 Meeting, Madi FR ASH 2:19.72 17
30.58 32.96 42.15 34.03
3 Caldwell, Kayla FR LEX 2:22.94 16
30.09 34.76 43.38 34.71
4 Grimwood, McKenzie R FR WOO-LE 2:27.70 15
31.99 38.29 44.25 33.17
5 Wyant, Julia JR LEX 2:29.13 14
31.27 38.14 44.20 35.52
6 Kelly, Olivia M FR WOO-LE 2:30.29 13
31.55 38.56 46.10 34.08
7 Cao, Erica JR ASH 2:35.56 12
32.97 38.97 46.74 36.88
8 Jarosz, Rylee SR MVE-OH 2:37.24 11
34.33 42.01 43.98 36.92
9 Jacobus, Cielo SR MMC 2:37.73 9
34.54 39.01 47.34 36.84
10 Rush, Lucy SO MVE-OH 2:41.36 7
34.88 42.03 48.49 35.96
11 Skoog, Gracie SR LEX 2:52.30 6
39.17 43.74 51.31 38.08
12 Musgrove, Emily JR MMC 2:56.93 5
39.71 45.21 52.47 39.54
13 Raphael, Amelia FR TY-OH 3:03.46 4
37.73 47.49 56.27 41.97
14 Marshall, Olyvia SR TY-OH 3:32.63 3
48.95 55.47 58.65 49.56

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 3

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
15 Matulich, Ally SR MVE-OH 3:43.60 2
53.50 55.71 1:05.83 48.56
— Sulzener, Mersaiddes JR NPHS-OH DQ
Non-simultaneous arms – breast
38.52 51.94 57.67 48.42
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
OCC: 1:58.59 * 1/17/2015 Matthew Dyer
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bosler-Kilmer, Gabe W SO WOO-LE 1:58.46* 20
24.70 29.04 36.09 28.63
2 Boucher, Luke E FR WOO-LE 2:01.55 17
24.62 29.00
3 Prykhodko, Ivan SR LEX 2:10.81 16
26.49 34.63 36.97 32.72
4 Rush, Landon SR MVE-OH 2:16.41 15
26.35 35.96 42.84 31.26
5 Sibilia, Anthony T FR WOO-LE 2:23.69 14
30.51 38.83 42.31 32.04
6 Hitchcock, Hayden SO ASH 2:24.66 13
29.80 33.19 45.66 36.01
7 Sabo, Dax FR MVE-OH 2:25.10 12
27.63 37.31 45.77 34.39
8 Ellenwood, JJ JR ASH 2:29.22 11
29.89 39.64 47.12 32.57
9 Diaz, Mason SR LEX 2:35.03 9
32.62 42.20 43.66 36.55
10 Bartlett, Scott SR LEX 2:35.55 7
30.37 34.00 49.68 41.50
11 Parish, Andrew SO MMC 2:40.92 6
32.39 38.06 52.74 37.73
12 Haren, Ben FR NPHS-OH 2:49.12 5
34.33 46.03 50.35 38.41
13 White, Eli SO MMC 2:49.89 4
35.67 45.36 52.65 36.21
14 Haren, Jacob FR NPHS-OH 2:50.84 3
32.33 45.60 51.81 41.10
15 Chesnut, Mason SO MVE-OH 3:10.59 2
36.31 56.08 56.23 41.97
16 Durbridge, Dryden JR MMC 3:41.15 1
47.28 50.68 1:16.56 46.63
— Redman, Nic SO TY-OH DQ
Alternating Kick – breast
38.05 42.31 54.17 34.85
— Proano, Daniel JR WOO-LE DQ
One hand touch – breast
31.32 39.96 47.14 33.49
— Conway, Andrew JR MVE-OH DQ
Alternating Kick – breast
33.49 41.70 24.11 1:00.74
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 23.54 * 1/16/2021 Gracie A Chelf
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hartson, Jenna SR ASH 25.83 20
2 Green, Miley E JR WOO-LE 25.96 17

3 Hershberger, Lauren T JR WOO-LE 26.44 16
4 Crites, Makenna SO NPHS-OH 26.68 15
5 Grimwood, Abigail J JR WOO-LE 28.04 14
6 Kjolsrud, Lexi FR ASH 28.14 13
7 Thomas, Lily SO LEX 28.41 12
8 Padden, Hailey A SO WOO-LE 28.57
9 Dotson, Gracie JR MMC 28.73 11
10 Lebold, Elizabeth SO MVE-OH 29.84 9
11 Harrod, Morgan FR LEX 30.10 7
12 Bowers, Evelyn FR NPHS-OH 30.14 6
13 Simmering, Macie SO LEX 30.91 5
14 Stollings, Layni JR MMC 30.99 4
15 Bichsel, Annie SR NPHS-OH 31.32 3
16 Risser, Grace SO MVE-OH 31.54 2
17 Perks, Emilya JR NPHS-OH 31.90
18 Worcestor, Ava JR LEX 32.73
19 Summers, Viollette FR ASH 34.25 1
20 Roberts, Maddie FR ASH 34.61
21 Durbridge, Claire FR MMC 35.36
22 Cline, Reta FR TY-OH 36.53
23 Schaefer, Kylie FR MMC 39.48
24 Shehinova, Fatma SR TY-OH 44.66
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 21.49 * 1/11/2014 Hutch Blackstone
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Dordea, Andrei SR WOO-LE 21.68 20
2 McMillan, Aidan W FR WOO-LE 22.62 17
3 Sant, Thomas JR MVE-OH 23.35 16
4 Bell, Oden JR LEX 23.48 15
5 Haren, Alex JR NPHS-OH 24.81 14
6 Mealey, Archer SO WOO-LE 25.27 13
7 Smith, Kellen SO WOO-LE 25.35
8 Rogers, Brayden SR MMC 25.51 12
9 Stollings, Hayden FR MMC 25.52 11
10 Cao, Eric FR ASH 26.15 9
11 Puckett, Aiden JR ASH 26.65 7
12 McFadden, Peyton SO LEX 27.43 6
13 Rickett, Caleb JR MVE-OH 27.70 5
14 Harvey, Landon SO MMC 28.00 4
15 Zimmerman, Teagan FR NPHS-OH 28.19 3
16 Rannels, Noah JR LEX 28.35 2
17 Wiles, Brady JR MVE-OH 29.03 1
18 Summers, Konner JR LEX 30.87
19 Thomas, Gavin JR MVE-OH 31.65
20 Tackett, Jason FR MMC 31.95
21 Herrera-Lopez, Elvin SO NPHS-OH 32.36
22 Brannon, Owen SO ASH 38.50
23 Masse, Sean SO ASH 42.98
— Ruer, Gavin FR TY-OH DQ
No Show Penalty Event
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
OCC: 485.55 * 1/15/2022 Brook N Balas
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Frantz, Colleen JR WOO-LE 389.30 20
2 Wade, Macey TY-OH 348.55 17
3 Payne, Aspen TY-OH 295.20 16

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 4

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
4 Young, Avery SO MVE-OH 291.90 15
5 Harrod, Morgan FR LEX 276.35 14
6 Corrigan, Tessa JR MVE-OH 274.85 13
7 Jones, Riley SO MVE-OH 270.10 12
8 Rupsis, Frankie SO ASH 255.80 11
9 Brown, Melia SO WOO-LE 207.95 9
— Matulich, Ally SR MVE-OH DQ
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
OCC: 469.50 * 1/15/2022 William Payne
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Lemon, Owen JR ASH 395.45 20
2 McFarlane, Collin SO MVE-OH 376.55 17
3 Trittschuh, Mason SR LEX 364.55 16
4 Roth, Owen SR LEX 363.85 15
5 Rowland, Alton SO ASH 318.75 14
6 Nicholson, Nash TY-OH 311.15 13
7 Goodman, Deven JR LEX 310.10 12
8 VanBremen, Brian SO ASH 280.75 11
9 Taylor, David FR WOO-LE 278.00 9
10 Schmitz, Jackie SO ASH 271.00
11 Foster, Thomas M JR WOO-LE 197.50 7
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
OCC: 58.33 * 1/17/2015 Jessica Bonezzi
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Parsons, Mackie SR ASH 1:04.08 20
30.60 33.48
2 Hansen, Ellie FR WOO-LE 1:05.64 17
29.67 35.97
3 Clarkson, Clare JR MVE-OH 1:07.36 16
30.67 36.69
4 Cole, Makenna FR NPHS-OH 1:08.25 15
31.86 36.39
5 Kelly, Olivia M FR WOO-LE 1:08.31 14
31.00 37.31
6 Grubbs, Jaimy SR LEX 1:13.32 13
32.24 41.08
7 Cao, Erica JR ASH 1:17.19 12
34.87 42.32
8 Halene, Laeticia SO WOO-LE 1:17.54 11
36.26 41.28
9 Rush, Lucy SO MVE-OH 1:18.41 9
35.81 42.60
10 Nolan, Maggie SO LEX 1:18.61 7
32.98 45.63
11 Perkins, Anna SR LEX 1:18.74 6
34.77 43.97
12 Lebold, Elizabeth SO MVE-OH 1:21.80 5
37.30 44.50
13 Markley, Hannah JR MMC 1:25.27 4
38.28 46.99
14 Miller, Emily SR ASH 1:30.87 3
40.46 50.41
15 Carmel, Loren SO MMC 1:35.31 2
41.51 53.80

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
OCC: 52.36 * 1/12/2019 Wilson Cannon
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Udell, Cooper X SR WOO-LE 55.57 20
25.53 30.04
2 McMillan, Aidan W FR WOO-LE 56.51 17
26.03 30.48
3 Rush, Landon SR MVE-OH 56.84 16
26.65 30.19
4 Nickoli, Trey JR LEX 57.62 15
26.47 31.15
5 Haren, Alex JR NPHS-OH 58.08 14
26.19 31.89
6 McKay, Landin SO TY-OH 59.75 13
28.06 31.69
7 Sabo, Dax FR MVE-OH 1:01.93 12
28.04 33.89
8 Jacobus, Mason JR MMC 1:03.31 11
28.30 35.01
9 Ellenwood, JJ JR ASH 1:04.04 9
29.71 34.33
10 Summers, Grady FR ASH 1:04.24 7
29.01 35.23
11 Quinonez Diaz, Armando SO WOO-LE 1:05.86 6
28.80 37.06
12 Garver, Owen SO LEX 1:07.65 5
30.22 37.43
13 Diaz, Mason SR LEX 1:12.94 4
33.10 39.84
14 Wolf, Landon SO WOO-LE 1:16.07
32.93 43.14
15 Urban, Kolton SO MMC 1:28.62 3
35.01 53.61
— Kepple, Drew SO MMC DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
48.25 57.76
— Peterson, Simon JR MVE-OH DQ
Alternating Kick
42.93 53.83
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 51.62 * 1/11/2014 Hannah Stevens
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Udell, Piper A SO WOO-LE 56.80 20
27.06 29.74
2 Caldwell, Emma JR LEX 57.01 17
27.10 29.91
3 Green, Miley E JR WOO-LE 57.61 16
27.45 30.16
4 Crites, Makenna SO NPHS-OH 58.41 15
28.24 30.17
5 Hartson, Jenna SR ASH 58.50 14
27.65 30.85
6 Stewart, Reise SO ASH 58.94 13
28.21 30.73
7 McAfoos, Sydney A FR WOO-LE 1:01.40 12
29.59 31.81

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 5

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
8 Kjolsrud, Lexi FR ASH 1:02.24 11
30.07 32.17
9 Thomas, Lily SO LEX 1:02.91 9
30.11 32.80
10 Dotson, Gracie JR MMC 1:07.43 7
32.58 34.85
11 Simmering, Macie SO LEX 1:09.19 6
33.02 36.17
12 Bichsel, Annie SR NPHS-OH 1:11.15 5
33.80 37.35
13 Misarti, Amanda FR MVE-OH 1:11.40 4
33.52 37.88
14 Romano, Greta SR TY-OH 1:11.89 3
33.86 38.03
15 Whitson, Gwendolyn FR NPHS-OH 1:16.80 2
36.38 40.42
16 Markle, Natalie JR MMC 1:17.34 1
36.78 40.56
17 Phillips, Jocelyn FR LEX 1:18.31
38.21 40.10
18 Roberts, Maddie FR ASH 1:18.82
37.70 41.12
19 Cline, Reta FR TY-OH 1:22.62
39.32 43.30
20 Crank, Madison JR MMC 1:31.50
44.70 46.80
21 Schaefer, Kylie FR MMC 1:31.97
44.81 47.16
22 Frazer, Joslin FR MVE-OH 1:41.97
46.85 55.12
23 Patterson, Sierra SO NPHS-OH 1:58.98
52.88 1:06.10
— Rizzo, Meredith FR TY-OH DQ
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 46.76 * 1/12/2019 Thomas C Matthew
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Dordea, Andrei SR WOO-LE 47.47 20
22.90 24.57
2 Nguyen, Kenny JR NPHS-OH 51.74 17
24.97 26.77
3 McFadden, Isaac SR LEX 51.89 16
24.68 27.21
4 Bell, Oden JR LEX 52.23 15
25.15 27.08
5 Sant, Thomas JR MVE-OH 52.24 14
25.03 27.21
6 Smith, Kellen SO WOO-LE 55.29 13
26.29 29.00
7 Baxstrom, Calin SO WOO-LE 57.06 12
27.01 30.05
8 Proano, Daniel JR WOO-LE 57.16
25.92 31.24
9 Stollings, Hayden FR MMC 59.51 11
27.39 32.12

10 Puckett, Aiden JR ASH 1:00.09 9
28.48 31.61
11 Cao, Eric FR ASH 1:00.13 7
28.08 32.05
12 Evans, Nathan SO MMC 1:02.02 6
29.46 32.56
13 Rannels, Noah JR LEX 1:02.07 5
28.83 33.24
14 Rickett, Caleb JR MVE-OH 1:05.04 4
29.71 35.33
15 Burson, Daniel FR MVE-OH 1:05.59 3
29.91 35.68
16 Haren, Jacob FR NPHS-OH 1:05.61 2
30.53 35.08
17 Burns, Braden SO ASH 1:08.86 1
33.43 35.43
18 Wing, Aaron SO NPHS-OH 1:09.12
32.54 36.58
19 Wiles, Brady JR MVE-OH 1:09.72
33.18 36.54
20 Summers, Konner JR LEX 1:16.45
35.44 41.01
21 Herrera-Lopez, Elvin SO NPHS-OH 1:17.43
22 Durbridge, Dryden JR MMC 1:23.88
39.79 44.09
23 Brannon, Owen SO ASH 1:30.44
43.25 47.19
Event 15 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 5:14.50 * 1/11/2013 Madison Whitman
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Grimwood, McKenzie R FR WOO-LE 5:38.59 20
31.11 33.93 34.44 34.44
34.59 34.33 34.67 34.95
34.49 31.64
2 McBride, Margaret G JR WOO-LE 5:52.81 17
30.67 34.76 34.90 35.21
35.35 36.26 36.51 36.62
36.90 35.63
3 Slone, Brailey SO LEX 5:57.49 16
31.90 34.71 35.88 36.44
36.50 36.47 36.90 36.85
36.69 35.15
4 Cole, Makenna FR NPHS-OH 6:00.32 15
31.44 35.46 36.50 36.66
37.16 37.11 37.18 37.28
36.63 34.90
5 Hutchins, Kiera SO ASH 6:01.99 14
31.83 35.23 35.68 36.72
37.45 37.00 36.31 37.58
37.99 36.20
6 Cramer, Ava SR TY-OH 6:02.96 13
32.30 35.13 36.44 37.03
37.04 37.22 37.13 37.17
37.23 36.27

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 6

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 15 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Woods, Emily SO LEX 6:12.71 12
32.49 35.56 36.59 37.67
37.93 38.10 38.93 38.77
38.87 37.80
8 Prykhodko, Katya SO LEX 6:15.08 11
33.10 37.01 38.11 38.36
38.61 38.48 38.46 38.52
38.25 36.18
9 Misarti, Sarah SR MVE-OH 6:15.20 9
34.20 38.13 38.93 38.49
38.03 39.39 39.08 37.53
38.27 33.15
10 Halene, Laeticia SO WOO-LE 6:18.36 7
34.07 37.68 38.78 38.56
39.18 38.78 38.72 38.32
38.13 36.14
11 Taylor, Abigail FR ASH 6:29.17 6
34.77 39.30 39.90 39.08
40.40 40.28 40.15 39.48
39.19 36.62
12 Glandon, Sala SO MVE-OH 6:40.67 5
35.17 40.17 40.53 40.57
40.90 41.05 41.54 40.98
40.60 39.16
13 Skoog, Gracie SR LEX 6:41.77
34.38 40.13 40.36 40.21
40.57 41.15 41.41 41.05
41.80 40.71
14 Gibson, Lillian FR ASH 6:46.18 4
34.52 38.19 41.44 42.03
42.62 43.00 42.02 43.01
41.88 37.47
15 Musgrove, Emily JR MMC 6:46.29 3
35.42 39.26 41.26 41.62
41.62 41.72 42.28 42.23
42.45 38.43
16 VanArsdalen, Eliza SR NPHS-OH 6:50.11 2
36.37 39.92 41.39 41.95
41.94 42.60 42.43 42.59
41.71 39.21
17 Jeffers, Chloe FR MMC 7:40.50 1
38.63 44.50 45.69 46.93
47.19 47.05 49.25 48.50
48.12 44.64
18 Durbridge, Claire FR MMC 7:40.83
38.82 44.80 46.60 46.86
48.19 48.30 48.30 48.36
48.50 42.10
Event 16 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
OCC: 4:43.34 * 1/11/2020 Thomas C Matthew
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Walenciak, Cole SR WOO-LE 4:59.79 20
25.83 28.85 30.20 30.75
30.79 30.98 31.16 30.96
30.85 29.42

2 Watters, Cooper SO LEX 5:18.48 17
27.51 31.43 32.53 32.43
32.18 32.41 32.61 32.80
32.36 32.22
3 Hathaway, Joe JR LEX 5:20.34 16
28.02 31.44 32.70 32.76
32.51 32.50 33.08 32.75
32.55 32.03
4 Packard, Jake SO ASH 5:24.15 15
29.41 32.40 33.22 33.95
33.80 33.26 33.41 32.58
31.99 30.13
5 Kostohryz, Caleb J SR WOO-LE 5:25.34 14
28.96 32.08 32.09 32.48
32.91 33.00 33.61 34.37
33.97 31.87
6 Kuzma, Cole JR WOO-LE 5:29.84 13
28.34 31.49 32.54 33.34
33.58 34.25 34.49 34.59
34.17 33.05
7 Jacobus, Mason JR MMC 5:30.70 12
28.25 32.27 33.93 34.17
34.22 34.45 34.54 33.48
33.80 31.59
8 Wallery, Grant SR ASH 5:41.60 11
29.70 32.95 33.18 33.97
33.91 33.78 35.82 36.51
36.50 35.28
9 Bartlett, Logan JR LEX 5:58.03 9
29.56 33.33 35.12 36.63
36.72 37.63 37.69 37.65
37.58 36.12
10 Raphael, Caleb JR TY-OH 6:15.66 7
31.77 36.94 39.20 40.52
40.71 39.13 39.03 38.13
37.37 32.86
11 Redman, Nic SO TY-OH 6:21.25 6
33.82 38.74 39.04 39.69
39.33 39.63 38.83 38.98
38.42 34.77
12 White, Eli SO MMC 6:33.97 5
35.24 38.72 40.12 38.70
40.95 1:18.89 40.53
38.98

13 Cook, Owen FR MVE-OH 6:39.18 4
34.49 39.67 40.01 40.16
41.47 42.42 42.57 41.97
39.71 36.71
14 Morris, Patrick SR NPHS-OH 7:26.20 3
36.66 41.50 44.19 44.17
45.92 47.29 48.05 48.69
47.31 42.42
15 Henricksen, Ben SO MVE-OH 7:30.57 2
36.12 42.00 45.71 48.70
47.57 47.09 47.83 48.32
48.01 39.22

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 7

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 16 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
16 Garcinuno, Xabier JR MVE-OH 7:42.43 1
36.47 43.40 46.83 47.75
48.17 49.05 49.31 49.20
47.28 44.97
17 Steffey, Christopher SR MMC 7:45.91
37.04 42.41 46.71 47.85
49.66 50.31 50.07 48.79
48.98 44.09
18 Meyer, Archie FR MVE-OH 8:27.48
41.35 51.44 52.70 53.03
51.55 54.03 51.59 54.85
50.84 46.10
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
OCC: 1:40.05 * 1/16/2021 Wooster High School Generals
O Frantz, A Cochran, G Chelf, G Chelf
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WOO-LE A 1:43.26 40
1) Hansen, Ellie FR 2) Green, Miley E JR
3) Udell, Piper A SO 4) Gerber, Alessandra N FR
26.41 25.60 25.89 25.36
2 LEX A 1:52.95 34
1) Thomas, Lily SO 2) Perkins, Anna SR
3) Slone, Brailey SO 4) Woods, Emily SO
28.54 29.12 28.12 27.17
3 MVE-OH A 1:53.62 32
1) Clarkson, Clare JR 2) Glandon, Sala SO
3) Rush, Lucy SO 4) Jarosz, Rylee SR
27.88 29.43 28.38 27.93
4 ASH A 1:54.25 30
1) Cao, Erica JR 2) Hutchins, Kiera SO
3) Taylor, Abigail FR 4) Kjolsrud, Lexi FR
29.39 28.10 29.39 27.37
5 NPHS-OH A 1:56.69 28
1) Bowers, Evelyn FR 2) Perks, Emilya JR
3) Cole, Makenna FR 4) Crites, Makenna SO
30.24 31.36 28.68 26.41
6 TY-OH A 2:03.43 26
1) Romano, Greta SR 2) Raphael, Amelia FR
3) Rizzo, Meredith FR 4) Cramer, Ava SR
32.27 31.70 59.46
7 MMC A 2:03.74 24
1) Dotson, Gracie JR 2) Stollings, Layni JR
3) Musgrove, Emily JR 4) Jacobus, Cielo SR
32.21 29.42
— WOO-LE B X1:49.96
1) Grimwood, McKenzie R FR 2) Strand-Fox, Abigail SO
3) McBride, Margaret G JR 4) McAfoos, Sydney A FR
27.30 27.18 27.87 27.61
— LEX B X2:08.45
1) Harrod, Morgan FR 2) Worcestor, Ava JR
3) Simmering, Macie SO 4) Skoog, Gracie SR
31.37 33.04 31.84 32.20
— NPHS-OH B X2:08.49
1) VanArsdalen, Adalia SO 2) Whitson, Gwendolyn FR
3) Sulzener, Mersaiddes JR 4) Bichsel, Annie SR
31.54 32.74 31.98 32.23

— ASH B X2:11.31
1) Miller, Emily SR 2) Summers, Viollette FR
3) Little, Maddie SO 4) Roberts, Maddie FR
32.13 35.09 29.34 34.75
— MVE-OH B X2:24.22
1) Matulich, Ally SR 2) Misarti, Amanda FR
3) Frazer, Joslin FR 4) Risser, Grace SO
37.28 33.59 42.79 30.56
— MMC B X2:46.07
1) Durbridge, Claire FR 2) Crank, Madison JR
3) Schaefer, Kylie FR 4) Markle, Lydia SR
38.91 43.58 43.08 40.50
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
OCC: 1:28.04 * 1/11/2020 Wooster High School Generals
K Ward, J Boucher, A Glasgow, T Matthew
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WOO-LE A 1:27.32* 40
1) Dordea, Andrei SR 2) Boucher, Luke E FR
3) McMillan, Aidan W FR 4) Bosler-Kilmer, Gabe W SO
21.48 21.96 22.45 21.43
2 LEX A 1:34.33 34
1) Bell, Oden JR 2) Nickoli, Trey JR
3) McFadden, Isaac SR 4) Watters, Cooper SO
23.75 23.70 22.89 23.99
3 NPHS-OH A 1:41.72 32
1) Haren, Alex JR 2) Haren, Ben FR
3) Haren, Jacob FR 4) Nguyen, Kenny JR
24.55 26.65 50.52
4 ASH A 1:43.29 30
1) Puckett, Aiden JR 2) Cao, Eric FR
3) Summers, Grady FR 4) Ellenwood, JJ JR
26.60 26.15 26.28 24.26
5 TY-OH A 1:51.49 28
1) McKay, Landin SO 2) Raphael, Caleb JR
3) Redman, Nic SO 4) Weeks, Max SO
27.83 25.20 29.26 29.20
6 MVE-OH A 1:51.89 26
1) Sabo, Dax FR 2) Rickett, Caleb JR
3) Conway, Andrew JR 4) Wiles, Brady JR
26.61 27.62 28.12 29.54
7 MMC A 1:52.74 24
1) Steffey, Christopher SR 2) White, Eli SO
3) Harvey, Landon SO 4) Evans, Nathan SO
29.36 29.21 27.85 26.32
— WOO-LE B X1:46.90
1) Mealey, Archer SO 2) Pasteur, Daniel JR
3) Wolf, Landon SO 4) Proano, Daniel JR
26.16 27.08 28.20 25.46
— LEX B X1:52.18
1) Diaz, Mason SR 2) Rannels, Noah JR
3) Bartlett, Logan JR 4) Summers, Konner JR
27.87 28.24 25.45 30.62
— MVE-OH B X1:57.85
1) Burson, Daniel FR 2) Henricksen, Ben SO
3) Chesnut, Mason SO 4) Garcinuno, Xabier JR
28.22 29.22 30.68 29.73

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 8

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
— MMC B X2:12.62
1) Balg, Nik JR 2) Urban, Kolton SO
3) Tackett, Jason FR 4) Kepple, Drew SO
30.74 29.51 33.55 38.82
— ASH B X2:32.86
1) Barnett, Timmy JR 2) Brannon, Owen SO
3) Burns, Braden SO 4) Masse, Sean SO
30.38 40.15 32.14 50.19
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
OCC: 56.35 * 2014 Hannah Stevens
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Meeting, Madi FR ASH 1:01.47 20
30.04 31.43
2 Caldwell, Kayla FR LEX 1:02.63 17
30.66 31.97
3 Parsons, Mackie SR ASH 1:04.19 16
31.20 32.99
4 Hansen, Ellie FR WOO-LE 1:04.71 15
31.44 33.27
5 Hershberger, Lauren T JR WOO-LE 1:06.60 14
32.27 34.33
6 Clarkson, Clare JR MVE-OH 1:08.45 13
33.01 35.44
7 Nolan, Maggie SO LEX 1:11.58 12
33.96 37.62
8 Jacobus, Cielo SR MMC 1:11.73 11
35.42 36.31
9 Grubbs, Jaimy SR LEX 1:12.47 9
35.32 37.15
10 Grimwood, Abigail J JR WOO-LE 1:12.94 7
35.38 37.56
11 Hendershot, Molly SO WOO-LE 1:15.46
12 VanArsdalen, Adalia SO NPHS-OH 1:16.57 6
37.24 39.33
13 VanArsdalen, Eliza SR NPHS-OH 1:18.75 5
38.37 40.38
14 Stollings, Layni JR MMC 1:21.13 4
1:21.94
15 Miller, Emily SR ASH 1:22.38 3
16 Misarti, Amanda FR MVE-OH 1:22.59 2
40.88 41.71
17 Phillips, Jocelyn FR LEX 1:28.60
43.14 45.46
18 Raphael, Amelia FR TY-OH 1:30.92 1
42.05 48.87
19 Summers, Viollette FR ASH 1:39.51
46.50 53.01
20 Crank, Madison JR MMC 1:45.51
51.33 54.18
21 Frazer, Joslin FR MVE-OH 1:53.36
53.97 59.39
— Shehinova, Fatma SR TY-OH DQ
Did not finish on back
56.46 1:00.23

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
OCC: 52.83 * 1/15/2022 Jacob Hathaway
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bosler-Kilmer, Gabe W SO WOO-LE 54.46 20
26.20 28.26
2 Hathaway, Joe JR LEX 59.14 17
28.53 30.61
3 Hitchcock, Hayden SO ASH 1:00.82 16
30.01 30.81
4 Udell, Cooper X SR WOO-LE 1:00.86 15
29.15 31.71
5 Nguyen, Kenny JR NPHS-OH 1:01.14 14
30.17 30.97
6 Summers, Grady FR ASH 1:03.35 13
31.39 31.96
7 Bartlett, Scott SR LEX 1:04.00 12
31.67 32.33
8 McKay, Landin SO TY-OH 1:05.24 11
32.11 33.13
9 Parish, Andrew SO MMC 1:07.61 9
32.64 34.97
10 Rogers, Brayden SR MMC 1:09.62 7
34.87 34.75
11 McFadden, Peyton SO LEX 1:11.47 6
35.40 36.07
12 Harvey, Landon SO MMC 1:12.68 5
36.08 36.60
13 Quinonez Diaz, Armando SO WOO-LE 1:15.50 4
36.75 38.75
14 Pasteur, Daniel JR WOO-LE 1:17.77
38.00 39.77
15 Anderson, Austin JR MVE-OH 1:18.93 3
36.97 41.96
16 Burson, Daniel FR MVE-OH 1:20.22 2
17 Tackett, Jason FR MMC 1:28.63
43.40 45.23
18 Henricksen, Ben SO MVE-OH 1:31.82 1
44.47 47.35
19 Masse, Sean SO ASH 2:08.29
1:01.28 1:07.01
— Thomas, Gavin JR MVE-OH DFS
Declared false start
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
OCC: 1:07.33 * 1/14/2017 Alli McFarland
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Gerber, Alessandra N FR WOO-LE 1:11.59 20
33.79 37.80
2 Stewart, Reise SO ASH 1:14.63 17
34.91 39.72
3 Jarosz, Rylee SR MVE-OH 1:14.71 16
35.08 39.63
4 Wyant, Julia JR LEX 1:15.72 15
36.18 39.54
5 Prykhodko, Katya SO LEX 1:19.38 14
37.63 41.75

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 9

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
6 Altland, Elizabeth E SR WOO-LE 1:19.39 13
36.74 42.65
7 Strand-Fox, Abigail SO WOO-LE 1:20.51 12
37.78 42.73
8 Little, Maddie SO ASH 1:23.95 11
40.07 43.88
9 Perkins, Anna SR LEX 1:24.65 9
39.98 44.67
10 Perks, Emilya JR NPHS-OH 1:25.98 7
39.40 46.58
11 Padden, Hailey A SO WOO-LE 1:26.46
41.31 45.15
12 Gibson, Lillian FR ASH 1:26.80 6
40.48 46.32
13 Risser, Grace SO MVE-OH 1:28.60 5
41.49 47.11
14 Carmel, Loren SO MMC 1:29.31 4
42.11 47.20
15 Sulzener, Mersaiddes JR NPHS-OH 1:30.33 3
42.04 48.29
16 Worcestor, Ava JR LEX 1:31.12
43.92 47.20
17 Romano, Greta SR TY-OH 1:32.03 2
42.65 49.38
18 Marshall, Olyvia SR TY-OH 1:40.00 1
46.74 53.26
19 Markle, Natalie JR MMC 1:40.13
46.57 53.56
20 Markle, Lydia SR MMC 1:49.93
51.51 58.42
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
OCC: 57.04 * 1/15/2022 Rylan McDaniel
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Prykhodko, Ivan SR LEX 59.64 20
27.46 32.18
2 Nickoli, Trey JR LEX 1:01.97 17
28.38 33.59
3 Boucher, Luke E FR WOO-LE 1:03.36 16
29.21 34.15
4 Garver, Owen SO LEX 1:11.46 15
33.39 38.07
5 Sibilia, Anthony T FR WOO-LE 1:13.76 14
34.64 39.12
6 Baxstrom, Calin SO WOO-LE 1:15.59 13
34.58 41.01
7 Conway, Andrew JR MVE-OH 1:17.97 12
36.34 41.63
8 Weeks, Max SO TY-OH 1:19.53 11
38.42 41.11
9 Barnett, Timmy JR ASH 1:20.28 9
37.40 42.88
10 Zimmerman, Teagan FR NPHS-OH 1:21.21 7
38.03 43.18
11 Haren, Ben FR NPHS-OH 1:24.54 6
39.05 45.49

12 Peterson, Simon JR MVE-OH 1:25.29 5
39.89 45.40
13 Cook, Owen FR MVE-OH 1:25.48 4
39.60 45.88
14 Evans, Nathan SO MMC 1:26.98 3
41.24 45.74
15 Balg, Nik JR MMC 1:27.58 2
40.70 46.88
16 Burns, Braden SO ASH 1:27.78 1
42.30 45.48
17 Chesnut, Mason SO MVE-OH 1:29.49
42.24 47.25
18 Kepple, Drew SO MMC 1:44.84
49.88 54.96
Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
OCC: 3:43.75 * 1/11/2020 Wooster High School Generals
M Murphy, O Frantz, G Chelf, G Chelf
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WOO-LE A 3:45.69 40
1) Udell, Piper A SO 2) Hansen, Ellie FR
3) Hershberger, Lauren T JR 4) Gerber, Alessandra N FR
27.34 57.40 27.82 58.13
26.32 55.75 25.64 54.41
2 ASH A 3:48.73 34
1) Meeting, Madi FR 2) Parsons, Mackie SR
3) Hartson, Jenna SR 4) Stewart, Reise SO
27.51 56.53 27.32 56.93
26.73 57.54 27.04 57.73
3 LEX A 3:56.82 32
1) Caldwell, Emma JR 2) Caldwell, Kayla FR
3) Woods, Emily SO 4) Wyant, Julia JR
27.78 57.72 27.58 57.80
28.67 1:00.93 29.02 1:00.37
4 MVE-OH A 4:29.77 30
1) Glandon, Sala SO 2) Misarti, Amanda FR
3) Lebold, Elizabeth SO 4) Misarti, Sarah SR
29.97 1:03.92

5 NPHS-OH A 4:39.38 28
1) VanArsdalen, Adalia SO 2) Bichsel, Annie SR
3) VanArsdalen, Eliza SR 4) Bowers, Evelyn FR
33.35 1:09.61 33.58 1:11.94
33.22 1:10.15 32.85 1:07.68
6 MMC A 4:45.37 26
1) Stollings, Layni JR 2) Musgrove, Emily JR
3) Markley, Hannah JR 4) Carmel, Loren SO
33.79 1:10.32 33.66 1:10.28
32.02 1:09.50 34.15 1:15.27
— WOO-LE B X4:07.33
1) McBride, Margaret G JR 2) Grimwood, Abigail J JR
3) Kelly, Olivia M FR 4) McAfoos, Sydney A FR
29.36 1:02.37 29.31 1:02.22
28.67 1:01.44 28.78 1:01.30
— LEX B X4:15.89
1) Slone, Brailey SO 2) Thomas, Lily SO
3) Nolan, Maggie SO 4) Prykhodko, Katya SO
30.03 1:02.18 30.01 1:03.12
30.51 1:05.59 31.49 1:05.00

Wooster YMCA & Rec Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – Page 10

2024 HS Ohio Cardinal Conference Meet – 1/12/2024 to 1/13/2024

Results

(Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
— ASH B X4:21.67
1) Cao, Erica JR 2) Hutchins, Kiera SO
3) Taylor, Abigail FR 4) Kjolsrud, Lexi FR
30.33 1:03.99 30.01 1:04.04
32.93 1:09.10 31.18 1:04.54
— MMC B X5:46.59
1) Jeffers, Chloe FR 2) Durbridge, Claire FR
3) Markle, Natalie JR 4) Schaefer, Kylie FR
36.09 1:16.99 41.02 1:28.88
39.77 1:24.15 46.44 1:36.57
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
OCC: 3:16.67 * 1/11/2020 Wooster High School Generals
K Ward, J Boucher, A Glasgow, T Matthew
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WOO-LE A 3:14.56* 40
1) Dordea, Andrei SR 2) McMillan, Aidan W FR
3) Boucher, Luke E FR 4) Bosler-Kilmer, Gabe W SO
22.63 47.51 23.37 50.13
23.03 48.83 22.67 48.09
2 LEX A 3:27.75 34
1) McFadden, Isaac SR 2) Watters, Cooper SO
3) Hathaway, Joe JR 4) Prykhodko, Ivan SR
24.95 52.47 24.26 52.09
24.67 51.94 23.90 51.25
3 MVE-OH A 3:39.66 32
1) Rush, Landon SR 2) McFarlane, Collin SO
3) Sabo, Dax FR 4) Sant, Thomas JR
25.69 53.60 24.98 54.74
26.44 57.12 25.72 54.20
4 ASH A 3:45.31 30
1) Ellenwood, JJ JR 2) Hitchcock, Hayden SO
3) Packard, Jake SO 4) Wallery, Grant SR
27.53 57.16 28.12 59.18
26.52 55.18 25.34 53.79
5 MMC A 3:55.56 28
1) Rogers, Brayden SR 2) Parish, Andrew SO
3) Stollings, Hayden FR 4) Jacobus, Mason JR
27.65 58.70 28.85 1:01.48
26.94 59.74 26.41 55.64
6 NPHS-OH A 4:27.70 26
1) Wing, Aaron SO 2) Morris, Patrick SR
3) Zimmerman, Teagan FR 4) Haren, Jacob FR
32.25 1:09.64 32.93 1:09.43
19.70 1:03.60 29.55 1:05.03
— WOO-LE B X3:52.61
1) Kostohryz, Caleb J SR 2) Sibilia, Anthony T FR
3) Mealey, Archer SO 4) Baxstrom, Calin SO
27.43 56.57 26.63 57.94
27.71 59.65 27.19 58.45
— LEX B X3:55.13
1) Bartlett, Logan JR 2) Bartlett, Scott SR
3) McFadden, Peyton SO 4) Garver, Owen SO
27.05 57.09 27.44 57.55
29.36 1:01.67 27.15 58.82

— MVE-OH B X4:36.91
1) Wiles, Brady JR 2) Henricksen, Ben SO
3) Cook, Owen FR 4) Rickett, Caleb JR
33.45 1:11.86 32.80 1:07.60
32.17 1:07.72 31.97 1:09.73
— MMC B X5:19.02
1) Evans, Nathan SO 2) Tackett, Jason FR
3) Kepple, Drew SO 4) Durbridge, Dryden JR
30.23 1:03.92 36.43 1:17.02
42.97 1:33.72 39.17 1:24.36
Scores – Women

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

  1. Wooster High School Generals 502
  2. Lexington High School 390
  3. Ashland Arrows 24 371
  4. Mount Vernon 262
  5. New Philadelphia High School 192
  6. Madison Comprehensive 145
  7. Mansfield Senior Tygers 121
    Scores – Men

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

  1. Wooster High School Generals 491
  2. Lexington High School 439
  3. Ashland Arrows 24 307
  4. Mount Vernon 253
  5. Madison Comprehensive 197
  6. New Philadelphia High School 176
  7. Mansfield Senior Tygers

Check Also

 Owls topple Tigers in a two-day triumph

GAMBIER, Ohio – On Wednesday, April 17, the Kenyon College men’s lacrosse team hosted Wittenberg …