Breaking News

Weckesser wins Sheriff’s Race among Knox County Election Results

STATISTICS
TOTAL
Election Day Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Registered Voters – Total 42,874
Registered Voters – DEMOCRATIC PARTY 3,165
Registered Voters – REPUBLICAN PARTY 10,970
Registered Voters – NONPARTISAN 28,739
Ballots Cast – Total 13,093
Ballots Cast – DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1,695
Ballots Cast – REPUBLICAN PARTY 11,365
Ballots Cast – NONPARTISAN 33
Ballots Cast – Blank 3
Voter Turnout – Total 30.54%
Voter Turnout – DEMOCRATIC PARTY 53.55%
Voter Turnout – REPUBLICAN PARTY 103.60%
Voter Turnout – NONPARTISAN 0.11%
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 1 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Delegates-at-Large and Alternates-at-Large to the National Convention
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Joseph R. Biden Jr. 1,382
Dean Phillips 237
Total Votes Cast 1,619
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM U.S. Senator
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Sherrod Brown 1,626
Total Votes Cast 1,626
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Representative to Congress 12th District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jerrad Christian 1,451
Total Votes Cast 1,451
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Justice of the Supreme Court (FTC 1-1-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Michael P. Donnelly 1,447
Total Votes Cast 1,447
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 2 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Justice of the Supreme Court (FTC 1-2-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Melody J. Stewart 1,455
Total Votes Cast 1,455
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Justice of the Supreme Court (UTC 12-31-2026)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Lisa Forbes 901
Terri Jamison 600
Total Votes Cast 1,501
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-9-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-10-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 3 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-11-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM State Representative (98th District) STATE HOUSE 98TH
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Annie Homstad 1,017
Total Votes Cast 1,017
Contest Totals 1,205
Precincts Reporting 35 of 35
DEM State Representative (61st District) STATE HOUSE 61ST
Vote For 1
TOTAL
David Hogan 264
Christian Smith 173
Total Votes Cast 437
Contest Totals 490
Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
DEM County Commissioner (FTC 1-2-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Chuck Rogers 1,443
Total Votes Cast 1,443
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 4 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM County Commissioner (FTC 1-3-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Prosecuting Attorney
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Sheriff
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 5 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM County Recorder
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM County Treasurer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM County Engineer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
DEM Coroner
Vote For 1
TOTAL
No Valid Petition Filed 0
Total Votes Cast 0
Contest Totals 1,695
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 6 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (1-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Patricia F. Keane 51
Total Votes Cast 51
Contest Totals 58
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (2-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Mary C. Rugola-Dye 29
Total Votes Cast 29
Contest Totals 34
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (2-C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
R. Adam Gilson 38
Total Votes Cast 38
Contest Totals 47
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (3-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Janet Chandler 49
Total Votes Cast 49
Contest Totals 53
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 7 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (3-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
R. Joyce Skocic 63
Total Votes Cast 63
Contest Totals 74
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (4-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Lindsay Miller 27
Total Votes Cast 27
Contest Totals 34
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (4-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Dale Miller 36
Total Votes Cast 36
Contest Totals 47
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Berlin)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Franklin Brown 31
Total Votes Cast 31
Contest Totals 35
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 8 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (College)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Linda C. Michaels 20
Total Votes Cast 20
Contest Totals 21
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Gambier A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jill R. Grubb 60
Total Votes Cast 60
Contest Totals 60
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Gambier B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Laurie Finke 28
Total Votes Cast 28
Contest Totals 32
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Harrison)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Nancy Bevan 29
Total Votes Cast 29
Contest Totals 33
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 9 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Centerburg)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Victoria A. Eckhart 32
Total Votes Cast 32
Contest Totals 39
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Howard B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Elaine Sue Stull 13
Total Votes Cast 13
Contest Totals 16
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Howard C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
John Robert Fetters 69
Total Votes Cast 69
Contest Totals 77
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Howard D)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Kathleen A. Tate 54
Total Votes Cast 54
Contest Totals 62
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 10 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Liberty B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Cheryl M. Matthes 30
Total Votes Cast 30
Contest Totals 33
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Monroe A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Margaret A. Dunn 16
Total Votes Cast 16
Contest Totals 20
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Monroe B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Greta Lindstrom Cornell 29
Total Votes Cast 29
Contest Totals 31
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Morris B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Kathryn Edwards 31
Total Votes Cast 31
Contest Totals 38
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 11 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Pike)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
R. Clayton Shell 14
Total Votes Cast 14
Contest Totals 19
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
DEM Member of County Central Committee (Wayne)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Erin F. Salva 17
Total Votes Cast 17
Contest Totals 21
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Delegates-at-Large and Alternates-at-Large to the National Convention
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Chris Christie 208
Ron DeSantis 394
Nikki R. Haley 1,311
Vivek Ramaswamy 126
Donald J. Trump 8,977
Total Votes Cast 11,016
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 12 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP District Delegates and District Alternates to the National Convention 12th District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Chris Christie 223
Ron DeSantis 555
Nikki R. Haley 1,323
Vivek Ramaswamy 222
Donald J. Trump 8,599
Total Votes Cast 10,922
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP U.S. Senator
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Matt Dolan 3,485
Frank LaRose 2,105
Bernie Moreno 5,037
Total Votes Cast 10,627
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Representative to Congress 12th District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Troy Balderson 8,809
Total Votes Cast 8,809
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 13 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Justice of the Supreme Court (FTC 1-1-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Megan E. Shanahan 8,192
Total Votes Cast 8,192
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Justice of the Supreme Court (FTC 1-2-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Joseph T. Deters 8,026
Total Votes Cast 8,026
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Justice of the Supreme Court (UTE 12-31-2026)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Daniel R. Hawkins 8,012
Total Votes Cast 8,012
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 14 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-9-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Aletha M. Carver 2,073
Jeff Furr 1,448
Robert G. Montgomery 5,564
Total Votes Cast 9,085
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-10-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Dixie Park 4,442
Kevin W. Popham 4,753
Total Votes Cast 9,195
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Judge of the Court of Appeals (FTC 2-11-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Patricia A. Delaney 3,993
David Gormley 4,742
Total Votes Cast 8,735
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 15 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of State Central Committee, Man (19th District)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Gary James 7,951
Total Votes Cast 7,951
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Member of State Central Committee, Woman (19th District)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Melanie Leneghan 7,916
Total Votes Cast 7,916
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP State Representative (61st District) STATE HOUSE 61ST
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Michael Holt 1,050
Beth Lear 2,838
Total Votes Cast 3,888
Contest Totals 4,381
Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 16 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP State Representative (98th District) STATE HOUSE 98TH
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Mark Hiner 3,058
Brandon Lape 1,160
Scott Pullins 1,774
Total Votes Cast 5,992
Contest Totals 6,984
Precincts Reporting 35 of 35
REP County Commissioner (FTC 1-2-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jeffrey W. Harmer 2,347
Barry Lester 2,861
Jennifer Snow 2,483
Scott E. Zimmerman 2,734
Total Votes Cast 10,425
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP County Commissioner (FTC 1-3-2025)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Thom Collier 2,953
Drenda Keesee 4,334
Bob Phillips 3,643
Total Votes Cast 10,930
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 17 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Prosecuting Attorney
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Chip McConville 8,281
Total Votes Cast 8,281
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Christy Milligan Staton 8,105
Total Votes Cast 8,105
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Sheriff
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Wayne R. Noggle 1,486
William Shaffer 4,409
Daniel John Weckesser 5,029
Total Votes Cast 10,924
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 18 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP County Recorder
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Tara Stiltner 8,308
Total Votes Cast 8,308
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP County Treasurer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Connie Durbin 6,757
Amber Keener 3,070
Total Votes Cast 9,827
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP County Engineer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Cameron Keaton 8,379
Total Votes Cast 8,379
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
REP Coroner
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jennifer Ogle 8,878
Total Votes Cast 8,878
Contest Totals 11,365
Precincts Reporting 54 of 54
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 19 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (1-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Shelley L. Coon 137
Total Votes Cast 137
Contest Totals 192
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (1-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Deborah Malek 108
Total Votes Cast 108
Contest Totals 138
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (1-C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Bruce E. Hawkins 117
Samantha M. Ramsier 60
Total Votes Cast 177
Contest Totals 207
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (2-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
John P. Ruckman 77
Total Votes Cast 77
Contest Totals 99
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 20 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (2-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Angela Van Winkle 35
Total Votes Cast 35
Contest Totals 51
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (2-C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jamie T. Richardson 116
Total Votes Cast 116
Contest Totals 156
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (3-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Matthew T. Starr 200
Total Votes Cast 200
Contest Totals 265
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (3-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Ken Belcher 208
Total Votes Cast 208
Contest Totals 268
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 21 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (3-C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Gregory N. Yashnyk 179
Total Votes Cast 179
Contest Totals 217
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (4-A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jeffrey Gottke 112
Total Votes Cast 112
Contest Totals 158
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (4-B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
John D. Nixon 187
Total Votes Cast 187
Contest Totals 249
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Brown)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jon Sells 278
Total Votes Cast 278
Contest Totals 363
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 22 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Bulter)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Dustin Buckingham 104
Total Votes Cast 104
Contest Totals 133
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Clay-Mart)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Dan Offineer 171
Total Votes Cast 171
Contest Totals 271
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Clinton A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Melanie P. Bolender 30
Carrie Haver 32
Barry Lester 70
Total Votes Cast 132
Contest Totals 145
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 23 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Clinton B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Galen Smith 149
Total Votes Cast 149
Contest Totals 194
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Clinton C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Teresa Bemiller 179
Total Votes Cast 179
Contest Totals 246
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (College)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
John Cheek 53
Total Votes Cast 53
Contest Totals 67
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Gambier A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Alysse Giles 31
Total Votes Cast 31
Contest Totals 50
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 24 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Gambier C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Mark Ramser 8
Total Votes Cast 8
Contest Totals 15
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Harrison)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Claude W. Gates 132
Total Votes Cast 132
Contest Totals 184
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Hilliar A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Oliver Griffith 169
Total Votes Cast 169
Contest Totals 230
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Hilliar B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jason Rogers 194
Total Votes Cast 194
Contest Totals 259
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 25 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Centerburg)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Saundra Dove 186
Total Votes Cast 186
Contest Totals 223
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Howard A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Mark Fritz 101
Total Votes Cast 101
Contest Totals 155
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Howard C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Rebecca Nourse 186
Tom Pettay 103
Total Votes Cast 289
Contest Totals 385
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Howard D)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Sally A. Slonaker 251
Total Votes Cast 251
Contest Totals 345
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 26 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Howard E) HOWARD E
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Don McDaniel 159
Total Votes Cast 159
Contest Totals 212
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Jefferson)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Darrel Severns 109
Total Votes Cast 109
Contest Totals 137
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Liberty A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jon Jones 99
Ineligible Candidate 50
Total Votes Cast 149
Contest Totals 196
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Milford A) MILFORD A
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Zachary DiMarco 247
Total Votes Cast 247
Contest Totals 340
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 27 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Miller)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Cameron Keaton 122
Drenda Keesee 183
Total Votes Cast 305
Contest Totals 327
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Monroe A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Scott Pullins 93
Kimberly Williams 159
Total Votes Cast 252
Contest Totals 285
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Monroe B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Bill Pursel 162
Total Votes Cast 162
Contest Totals 231
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 28 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Morgan)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Clint Lingel 204
Total Votes Cast 204
Contest Totals 304
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Morris A)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Terry Divelbiss 150
Brian Wallace 38
Total Votes Cast 188
Contest Totals 222
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Morris B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Chip McConville 204
Total Votes Cast 204
Contest Totals 274
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Pleasant)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
William T. Lawhon Jr. 322
Total Votes Cast 322
Contest Totals 434
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 29 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Union)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
David Lashley 263
Total Votes Cast 263
Contest Totals 344
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Danville)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jeffrey J. Furay 128
Total Votes Cast 128
Contest Totals 165
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Wayne)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Trent Randall 203
Total Votes Cast 203
Contest Totals 260
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
REP Member of County Central Committee (Fredericktown B)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Margaret Ann Ruhl 176
Total Votes Cast 176
Contest Totals 210
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 30 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
REP Member of County Central Committee (Fredericktown C)
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Richard J. Lanuzza 164
Total Votes Cast 164
Contest Totals 212
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Proposed Tax Levy (Additional) PIKE
Vote For 1
TOTAL
For the Tax Levy 120
Against the Tax Levy 220
Total Votes Cast 340
Contest Totals 347
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1
Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal) LOUDONVILLE SCHOOLS
Vote For 1
TOTAL
For the Tax Levy 38
Against the Tax Levy 30
Total Votes Cast 68
Contest Totals 68
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2018
Summary Report Unofficial Results March 19, 2024 – 03/19/2024 22: Page 31 of 32
Summary Results Report
March 19, 2024 Primary Election
March 19, 2024
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Knox County
PROPOSED BOND ISSUE NORTH FORK SCHOOLS
Vote For 1
TOTAL
For the Bond Issue 174
Against the Bond Issue 430
Total Votes Cast 604
Contest Totals 616
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3
PROPOSED TAX LEVY (ADDITIONAL) UTICA FIRE
Vote For 1
TOTAL
For the Tax Levy 148
Against the Tax Levy 194
Total Votes Cast 342
Contest Totals 347
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1

Check Also

Badge of Knox County Sheriff David Shaffer

Daily Knox County Sheriff’s Office Calls and Reports From: 04/15/24

Calls Reports