Breaking News

Knox County Fair Results

MARKET RABBIT RESULTS

Bryer Boeshart CHAPELVIEW BARN BUDDIES Market Rabbits Grand Champion
Colton Clutter FUR, FEATHERS, & FRIENDS Market Rabbits 7th Place Overall
Caleb Ferenbaugh CREATIVE KIDS Market Rabbits 5th Place Overall
Tripp Hoelscher THE OUTSIDERS Market Rabbits 10th Place Overall
Kerrigan Murray-Brooks FUR, FEATHERS, & FRIENDS Market Rabbits 9th Place Overall
Alice Ruckman GROVE 4-H Market Rabbits 6th Place Overall
Tatum Tyson KNOX ROCKS 4-H CLUB Market Rabbits 8th Place Overall
Anson Wenger REDBRUSH Market Rabbits 4th Place Overall
Anson Wenger REDBRUSH Market Rabbits Grand Champion Born, Bred, and Raised
Sophia Wolf DOWN ON THE FARM Market Rabbits Reserve Champion Born, Bred, and Raised
Justin Zollars BLUE RIBBON LIVESTOCK CLUB Market Rabbits Reserve Grand Champion
Ryan Zollars BLUE RIBBON LIVESTOCK CLUB Market Rabbits 3rd Place Overall

SWINE SHOWMANSHIP

Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Club Division Division Awards

Lilly Henney Henney Swine Champion 17 Year Old Showman
Kennedy Auker Auker Swine Reserve Champion 14 Year Old Showman
Wyatt Baker Baker Swine Reserve Champion 12 Year Old Showman
Charley Beheler Beheler Swine Champion 15 Year Old Showman
Brock Blankenhorn Blankenhorn Swine Reserve Champion 16 Year Old Showman
Ansley Daubenmier Daubenmier Swine Reserve Champion 15 Year Old Showman
Kenlee Fairall Fairall Swine Champion 13 Year Old Showman
Emily Friel Friel Swine Reserve Champion 18 Year Old Showman
Logan Joseph Joseph Swine Champion 11 Year Old Showman
Molly Kain Kain Swine Champion 12 Year Old Showman
Kimber Linn Linn Swine Champion 9 & 10 Year Old Showman
Addison McGuire McGuire Swine Master Showman, Champion 9 & 10 Year Old Showman
Zoe Mock Mock Swine Champion 16 Year Old Showman
Kinleigh Overholt Overholt Swine Reserve Champion 1st Year Showman
Anna Patterson Patterson Swine Champion 18 Year Old Showman
Amelia Smith Smith Swine Reserve Champion 18 Year Old Showman
Priscilla Smith Smith Swine Champion 1st Year Showman
Cole Stockberger Stockberger Swine Reserve Champion 11 Year Old Showman
Todd Reese Todd Swine Champion 14 Year Old Showman

MARKET LAMBS

Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Club Division Division Awards

Mason Reynolds Animals R Us Sheep Grand Champion Born, Bred, and Raised
Austin Anderson Animals R Us Sheep Reserve Champion Born, Bred, and Raised
Luke Raudebaugh Little Rascals Sheep Grand Champion
Austin Anderson Animals R Us Sheep Reserve Grand Champion
Ashton Anderson Animals R Us Sheep 7th Place Overall
Dawson Staley Blue Ribbon Livestock Sheep 5th Place Overall
Austin Anderson Animals R Us Sheep 10th Place Overall
Mason Reynolds Animals R Us Sheep 9th Place Overall
Aiden Anderson Animals R Us Sheep 6th Place Overall
Julian Ball Better Livestock Sheep 8th Place Overall
Mason Reynolds Animals R Us Sheep 4th Place Overall
Dawson Staley Blue Ribbon Livestock Sheep 3rd Place Overall
Alenah Boeshart Chapelview Barn Buddies Sheep Grand Champion Pen of Three
Paislee Fairall Animals R Us Sheep Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three
Chesnee Fairall Animals R Us Sheep 3rd Place Overall Pen of Three
Lane Thompson Animals R Us Sheep 4th Place Overall Pen of Three
Kenlee Fairall Animals R Us Sheep 5th Place Overall Pen of Three

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP

Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Club Division Division Awards

Bentlee Elliott Contenders 4-H Sheep Champion 1st Year Showman
Paislee Fairall Animals R US Sheep Reserve Champion 1st Year Showman
Julian Ball Better Livestock Sheep Champion Junior Showman
Isabella Byler Barn Yard Bunch Sheep Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Dawson Staley Blue Ribbon Livestock Sheep Champion Intermediate Showman
Ashton Anderson Animals R US Sheep Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Luke Raudebaugh Little Rascals Sheep Champion Senior Showman, Master Showman
Aiden Anderson Animals R US Sheep Reserve Champion Senior Showman

RABBIT SHOWMANSHIP

Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Club Division Division Awards

Tenley Doup Knox County Draft Horse & Pony Club Rabbit Champion 1st Year Showman
Haley Page The Outsider Rabbit Reserve Champion 1st Year Showman
Aiden Blanchard Fur, Feathers, & Friends Rabbit Champion Junior Showman
Allissya Dugan New Horizons Rabbit Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Haley Burke Knox Rocks Rabbit Champion Intermediate Showman
Zeva Sheets Future Go Getters Rabbit Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Anna Maglott Smokin’ Spurs Rabbit Champion Senior Showman
Clara Hedrick Red Brush Rabbit Reserve Champion Senior Showman

Check Also

Danville Police issue follow up statement regarding threat

The Danville Police Department, in partnership with Danville Local Schools, issues this follow-up statement concerning …