Breaking News

Honor Roll announced for Knox County Career Center

12 th Grade Honor Roll
Caleb Adams, Gavin Altman, Claira Amstutz, Aiden Anderson, Jayden Annett, Jonathan Askew, Adyson
Beaver, Benjamin Beeco, Emily Bell, McKayla Blakely, Zachary Butler, Alexis Byers, Emilia Camp,
Nathaniel Carlisle, Jordan Coole, Madison Cornette, Konner Daughriety, Abagail Davidson, Harley Davis,
Cole Delaughder, Chloe Dennison, John Edmond, Anthony Evener, Benjamin Freeman, Grant Freeman,
Alivia Hand, Grace Hauke, Braxton Hiles, William Hoeksema, Nick Jackson, William Jensen, Kaitlyn
Kanagy, Kieran Karlovetz, Tanner Keller, Jace Kyle, Avery Lasater, Laura Lonsinger, Ariana Lubera, Ella
Marofsky, Emma Mathes, Rylee Miron, Jesenia Montalvo, Logan Moore, Tara Murray, Leah Napier,
Mackinnley Perkins, Lillian Peugh, Hayden Pullins, Roan Ramey, Kaleb Randall, Caleb Rashley, Honesty
Rimar, Cole Rine, Jeremy Risko, Oliver Ruprecht, Marissa Rutter, Charles Sargent, Brady Schwartz, Jaylyn
Smith, William Smith, Xavier Smith, Will Stemen, Kylie Stewart, Kaylin Tipton, Alexis Walters, Lane
Warner, Emily Weckesser, Walker Weckesser, Khloe Wetzel
11 th Grade Honor Roll
Kennedy Algire, Lillian Allen, Case Armstrong, William Armstrong, Kennedy Auker, Abram Ball, Mara
Bieri, Ayris Blankenship, Jared Boucher, Adiel Bressi, Hunter Brooks, Merista Brown, Taylor Brown, Lee
Brumenshenkel, Tanner Burgess, Joshua Byers, Maddie Carpenter, Kailey Clayton, Wayde Denuit, Wyatt
Denuit, Paul Dickerson, Jagger Dohn, Andrea Ellis, Reece Fletcher, Megan Funk, Timothy Garven,
Caroline Gladman, Jonah Gribben, Alexandra Hammond, Jessica Hecht, Kerry Kennedy, Eliana Kershner,
Madison Kochis, Kaylie Langston, Landon McAuley, Daniel Meier, Kadence Mickley, Adabelle Miller,
Michael Minton, Morgan Myers, Madison Oswalt, Kayden Packard, Lauren Perry, Payton Peters, Jailee
Pribbenow, Heidi Purdum, Becca Rogers, Katrina Rogers, Albert Ross, Tressel Scowden, Olivia Slone,
Ashley Smith, Elijah Snow, Jazmine Spayde, Haylee Swank, Samuel Swendal, Mason Vallance,
Christopher Weaver, Brady White, Evan Williams, Gracen Young
10 th Grade Honor Roll
Charley Beheler, Damian Masters, Izzabelle Randolph, Clayton Vance
12 th Grade Merit Roll
Austin Anderson, Tanner Banbury, Jonathan Barrett, Andrew Bland, Victoria Bowers, Bethany Bowman,
Dillon Boyd, Garrett Brewer, Gage Buzzard, Chloe Calbert, Jeradyn Carpenter, Jack Davis, Karley Davis,
Madalynn Dudgeon, Madison Durfee, Calli Finnell, Alexa Freeman, Elaina Gandee, Kylen Grogg, Hunter
Hamman, Tristin Hankinson, Benjamin Hudepohl, Jaxson Kaiser, Drake Kandel, Garrett Kelly, Kessin Lang,
John Manning, Camille Mckinley, Austin Moody, Dominic Mosher, Pyper Mulvihill, Wesley Norris,
Addison Parker, Caedmon Platt, Rene Reyes, Lane Reynolds, Jesse Rings, Georgia Robertson, Jonathan
Scarbury, Emma Scott, Hayden Simmons, Bryce Smith, Janey Smith, Lilyana Springston, Brock Stute,
Bailey Thayer, Carmelyn Tino, Paige Walters, Tyra Warth, Gavin Welch, Alexander Welker, Aaron White,
Ross Wine, Brookelyn Yoder
11 th Grade Merit Roll
Natalie Ajtaji, Elliott Anderson, Binta Barrow, Hannah Blubaugh, Chloe Breitenstein, Arielle Burney, John
Carey, Zandria Carson, Payson Chavis, Alyse Christopher, Hailey Clayton, Kelly Cline, Lane Cline, Haley
Combs, Noah Coontz, Layla Crase, Dalton Curtis, Madison Drewry, Wyatt Eagon, Ayala Garcia, Shane

Gardner, Nathan Garretson, Jaiden Gibson, Ally Goble, Evie Goldsmith, Kinley Grogg, Victoria Hamblin,
Garrett Hatch, Tanner Hazen, Alexzander Higgins, Donovan Hoenie, James Imhoff, Tyler Ing, Kayleb
James, Grace Johnson, Devin Lang, Simon Lape, Pierce Leasure, Isaac Lee, Aric Lust, Vivian Maglott,
Connor McCammon, Cameron McNamara, Rilynn Montgomery, Peyton Morris, Zoey Morrison,
Mckenzie Negron, Kylee Neighbarger, Jada Pack, Madeline Pealer, Landon Pfleiderer, Logan Pfleiderer,
Savannah Poland, Ana Pore, Edward Rodriguez, Emily Rojas, Carson Ross, Oliver Salva, Aubry Schlairet,
Myca Schmidlin, Javier Sica-Gonzalez, Madison Smith, Dylan Snow, Dylan Springer, Jacob Stewart, Bella
Stover, Madalyn Suain, Gavin Thomas, Wyatt Tollison, Mason Tynes, Cory Vance, Isaiah Watson, Oliver
Williams
10 th Grade Merit Roll
Lily Bentz, Kyra Blackshear, Hailey Cockrell, Brianna Goodman, Kyla Kidwell, Lyliah Leist, Zandra Magabe,
Joy Morman, Luke Mullins, Keith Rogers, Hailey Rudrick, Cody Sansom, Karlie Schacter, Isabella
Sherman, Jerrod White

Check Also

Badge of Knox County Sheriff David Shaffer

Knox County Sheriff’s Office Calls and Reports From: 04/12/24 – 04/14/24